Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1162
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,90 g. Light rust on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,90 g. Oxidación superficial limpiada en reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 908
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-275). Ag. 1,30 g. Stains. Knock on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-275). Ag. 1,30 g. Manchitas. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 166
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 cuartillo. Villalón. (Bautista-1059). Bi. 1,44 g. "V" below the castle. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 cuartillo. Villalón. (Bautista-1059). Ve. 1,44 g. V bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 490
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. (1733-1746). Guatemala. (J). (Cal-Tipo 68). Ag. 3,31 g. Dark patina. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. (1733-1746). Guatemala. (J). (Cal-Tipo 68). Ag. 3,31 g. Pátina osucra. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 6
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-110). (Miles-92b). Ag. 2,55 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-110). (Miles-92b). Ag. 2,55 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 27
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fractional Dirham. ¿462 H?. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1109). (Prieto-337). Bi. 2,62 g. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dirham. ¿462 H?. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1109). (Prieto-337). Ve. 2,62 g. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 79
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-247). Bi. 0,71 g. Roundels on both sides of the cross. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-247). Ve. 0,71 g. Roeles a los lados de la cruz. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 769
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1826. Manila. (Cal-91). Ae. 3,20 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1826. Manila. (Cal-91). Ae. 3,20 g.  Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 13
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 3,55 g. Citing Muhammad in the IIA and ´Amir in the IIA. Choice VF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 3,55 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. MBC+/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 41
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf with heir Sir. 1/4 Quirat fourreé. 522-533 H. (Delgado-Láminas pag 106, nª35e). Ae. 0,22 g. Very scarce and fourreé is the first specimen we see. Almost VF/Almost F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sïr. 1/4 de quirate forrado. 522-533 H. (Delgado-Láminas pag 106, nª35e). (Fbc-Cg5). Ae. 0,22 g. Muy escasa y forrado es el primer ejemplar que vemos. MBC-/BC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 830

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1073). Ag. 12,76 g. Soldaduras en el canto. Escasa. Ex Cayón 34 (28/04/2016), lote 2266. BC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1365
Lot of 4 different Autrias coppers. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 cobres diferentes de los Autrias. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 110
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Aymar VI de poitiers. Cornado. Burgos. Santa Ors Type. (Bautista-498.1). (Imperatrix-AY:1.11). (Numisma 251-Pag. 256). Bi. 0,77 g. B below castle. Demonetized. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Aymar VI de poitiers. Cornado. Burgos. Tipo Santa Ors. (Bautista-498.1). (Imperatrix-AY:1.11). (Numisma 251-Pag. 256). Ve. 0,77 g. B bajo el castillo. Desmonetizada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 904

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1259
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,28 g. Minors scrapes on obverse. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,28 g. Leves líneas de roce en anverso. Brillo orginal. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 664
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedis. 1804. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 11,51 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1804. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 11,51 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 262
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. ND. Segovia. D. (Cal-41). Ae. 0,94 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Sin fecha. Segovia. D. (Cal-41). Ae. 0,94 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1288
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,00 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,00 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 300
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 carlino. Naples. GR/VP. (Tauler-613). (Vti-306). (Mir-184). Ag. 1,36 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 carlino. Nápoles. GR/VP. (Tauler-613). (Vti-306). (Mir-184). Ag. 1,36 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 323