Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 494
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,66 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 805
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,70 g. Planchet flaws. Minor nick. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,70 g. Hojas y golpecitos. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 65
The Crown of Aragon. Pugesa. Lleida (Cataluña). (Cru C.G-3750). (Cru L.-1737). Ae. 4,03 g. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Pugesa. Lleida (Cataluña). (Cru C.G-3750). (Cru L.-1737). Ae. 4,03 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 194
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. M-T. (Cal-53). (Rs-836). Ae. 1,13 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. M-T. (Cal-53). (Rs-836). Ae. 1,13 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1028
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,12 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,12 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1289

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 4,98 g. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. SC-/SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 984
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-401). Ag. 2,53 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-401). Ag. 2,53 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 322
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Madrid. (Cal-306). Ag. 9,11 g. Nice example. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Madrid. (Cal-306). Ag. 9,11 g. Bonito ejemplar. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 368

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). Ae. 6,96 g. Resello de XII Maravedís de 1642 Madrid MD. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 373
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-444). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M54). Ae. 4,56 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-444). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M54). Ae. 4,56 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 127
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Segovia. (Bautista-728). Bi. 1,37 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Segovia. (Bautista-728). Ve. 1,37 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1411

Spanish description: Lote de 55 monedas de Estado Español. 25 Céntimos de 1937 (52). Incluye 3 de 50 céntimos 1949. Calidades diversas. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1218

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,94 g. Pequeñas marcas . EBC+/SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 476
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 maravedi. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ae. 2,39 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 maravedí. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ae. 2,39 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 758
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Madrid. (H-2). (Vives-200). (Vq-13263). Ag. 5,73 g. 2 real module. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Madrid. (H-2). (Vives-200). (Vq-13263). Ag. 5,73 g. Módulo de 2 reales. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 777
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 8,94 g. Scratch on reverse. Slight cleaning. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 8,94 g. Ligera limpieza. Raya en reverso. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 534
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. Mexico. M. (Cal-187). Ag. 3,18 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. México. M. (Cal-187). Ag. 3,18 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 806
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,65 g. Weak strike. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,65 g. Vano. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 361
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-373). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M451). Ae. 2,36 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-373). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M451). Ae. 2,36 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 106
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Meaja. Leon. (Bautista-443). Bi. 0,62 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Meaja. León. (Bautista-443). Ve. 0,62 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1184

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,14 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.