Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,00 g. EBC-. Est...35,00. .
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 238 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-223). Ag. 2,61 g. Slight tone in reverse. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 238 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-223). Ag. 2,61 g. Ligero tono en reverso. MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-41). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: + TOLLETA. Bi. 0,37 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-41). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: + TOLLETA. Ve. 0,37 g. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,40 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,78 g. Citing ´Abd Al-Malik in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malikin the IIA. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,78 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Toledo. (Cal-170 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I79). Ae. 142,00 g. Horizontal value. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal-170 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I79). Ae. 142,00 g. Valor en horizontal. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Qadi Muhammad Ibn Abbad. Fractional Dirham. 414-433 H. Taifa of Sevilla. (Prieto-394). Bi. 1,25 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qadi Muhammad Ibn Abbad. Fracción de Dirham. 414-433 H. Taifa de Sevilla. (Prieto-394). Ve. 1,25 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. ¿468 H?. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1126). (Prieto-347). Ae. 2,06 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. ¿468 H?. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1126). (Prieto-347). Ae. 2,06 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00. .