Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). Bi. 1,67 g. With T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). Ve. 1,67 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...25,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-65). (Rs-43). Ae. 4,39 g. Scallops on both sides of the castle and scallop below the lion. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-65). (Rs-43). Ae. 4,39 g. Veneras a los lados del castillo y venera debajo del león. MBC. Est...30,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,46 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,46 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC. Est...35,00. .
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. EBC-. Est...35,00. .