Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Fecha: 2023-01-31

# Objetos: 1416

Total salida: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1329
5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-435b). August 10, by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie M. Rare. Slabbed by PMG as 65 EPQ (Gem Uncirculated). Est...80,00.

Spanish description: 5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-435b). 10 de agosto, por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie M. Raro. Encapsulado por PMG como Extremely Fine 40. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 404

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1658. Potosí. E. (Cal-760). Ag. 2,24 g. Doble fecha, la de la leyenda de cuatro dígitos. BC/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 378
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 3,63 g. Well struck. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 3,63 g. Buena acuñación. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 388
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M516). Ae. 4,76 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M516). Ae. 4,76 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 395
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Valladolid. M. (Cal-509). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M803 var). Ae. 4,53 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Valladolid. M. (Cal-509). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M803 var). Ae. 4,53 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 919
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-292). Ag. 1,51 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-292). Ag. 1,51 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 563
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ae. 2,45 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ae. 2,45 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 677
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-615). Ag. 6,06 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-615). Ag. 6,06 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 188
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET. F crowned between by ✶ and Gothic C. Rev.: ✶ REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGI. Y crowned between by ✶ and Gothic C. Ae. 1,14 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET. F coronada acotada por ✶ y C gótica. Rev.: ✶ REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGI. Y coronada acotada por ✶ y C gótica. Ae. 1,14 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 768
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,28 g. Small date. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 de real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,28 g. Fecha pequeña. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 307

Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/4 de patagón. 1617. Amberes. (Tauler-1664). (Vanhoudt-621.AN). (Vti-258). Ag. 6,42 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 92
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Bi. 0,79 g. B below castle. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,79 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1124
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-40). Ag. 24,82 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-40). Ag. 24,82 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1413
Lot of 4 coins from Estado Español. 100 Pesetas 1966 *19-66, *19-67, *19-68 and *19-70. All uncirculated. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Estado Español. 100 Pesetas 1966 *19-66, *19-67, *19-68 y *19-70. Todas sin circular. Ag. A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 394

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-507). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M716). Ae. 3,90 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 954
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,31 g. Toned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,31 g. Tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 969
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-365). Ag. 2,95 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-365). Ag. 2,95 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1229
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 493
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Mexico. MF. (Cal-514). Ag. 3,13 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-514). Ag. 3,13 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 396

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,06 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 341
Philip III (1598-1621). Carlino. 1621. Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1900). (Vti-218). (Mir-211/3). Ag. 2,39 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Carlino. 1621. Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1900). (Vti-218). (Mir-211/3). Ag. 2,39 g. MBC. Est...60,00.