Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 488
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-338). Ag. 1,40 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-338). Ag. 1,40 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 355
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y/A. (Cal-357). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M297). Ae. 2,12 g. Assayer Y rectified on A. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y/A. (Cal-357). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M297). Ae. 2,12 g. Ensayador Y rectificado sobre A. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1287
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1326
100 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-432a). May 20, Casa del Cordón. Serie H. Correlative pair. Central bend. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: 100 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-432a). 20 de mayo, Casa del Cordón. Serie H. Pareja correlativa. Doblez central. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 818
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 6,36 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 6,36 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 313

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608 (168). Pamplona. (Cal-62). (Ros-4.4.12/6 var). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · G · R N R. Rev.: I · N · S · A · N · 1 · 6 · 8 · . Ae. 3,85 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 94
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Cuenca. (Bautista-397). Anv.: + MONETA CASTELLE. Rev.: + ⋮ ET : LEGIONIS : . Bi. 0,72 g. Bowl below castle. Choice VF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Bautista-397). Anv.: + MONETA CASTELLE. Rev.: + ⋮ ET : LEGIONIS : . Ve. 0,72 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1148
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,07 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,07 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 76
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-214.1). Bi. 0,54 g. Cross above and before the lion. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. León. (Bautista-214.1). Ve. 0,54 g. Cruz encima y delante del león. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 790
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-295). Ag. 0,63 g. Scarce. Choice F/F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-295). Ag. 0,63 g. Escasa. BC+/BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1348
500 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed-468b). July 22, Ignacio Zuloaga. Serie S. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: 500 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed-468b). 22 de julio, Ignacio Zuloaga. Serie S. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 78
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-241.1 var). Bi. 0,73 g. Two crescents on the left side and shell with stem on the right side of the cross. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-241.1 var). Ve. 0,73 g. Dos crecientes al lado izquierdo y venera con vástago al lado derecho de la cruz. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 657

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Soria. (H-102). (Vives-107). (Vq-13154). Ag. 3,60 g. 20 mm. Grabador: A. Martínez. Las Platerías Martínez fueron un establecimiento madrileño, sito donde hoy está la plaza homónima, que gozaba del favor Real. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 948
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. 1,32 g. Original luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. 1,32 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 802
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-723). Ag. 5,78 g. Small mintmark. Ex Aureo & Calicó 225, Lot 2603. (26.05.2010). VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-723). Ag. 5,78 g. Marca de ceca pequeña. Ex Aureo & Calicó 225, Lot 2603. (26.05.2010). MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 771
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,88 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,88 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 890
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1843. Segovia. (H-15). Ae. 4,20 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1843. Segovia. (H-15). Ae. 4,20 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 926
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,50 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,50 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 936
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-312). Ag. 1,34 g. Beautiful patina. A good sample. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-312). Ag. 1,34 g. Bonita pátina. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 475
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 maravedi. 1719/1618. Barcelona. (Cal-43 var). Ae. 2,22 g. The digit 9 of the date is open. Overdate. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 maravedí. 1719/1618. Barcelona. (Cal-43 var). Ae. 2,22 g. Sobrefecha. El 9 de la fecha rectificado sobre un 8 y abierto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1254
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,95 g. Faint scratches. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,95 g. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.