Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,23 g. Hairlines. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,23 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...50,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,26 g. Light wavy flan. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,26 g. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,82 g. Cleaned obverse. With some original luster remaining. Minor nicks on edge. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,82 g. Anverso limpiado y restos del brillo original. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M630). Ae. 1,99 g. Some original silvering remaining. XF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M630). Ae. 1,99 g. Parte de plateado original. EBC. Est...65,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,11 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,11 g. MBC+. Est...65,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,99 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00. .
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Fractional Dirham. 533-537 H. (Ibrahim 1988, Jarique II 256.1). Ag. 0,85 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Fracción de Dirham. 533-537 H. ¿Jaén?. (Ibrahim 1988, Jarique II 256.1). Ag. 0,85 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00. .
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II of Mallorca (1276-1285 and 1298-1311). Malla. Mallorca. (Cru-543). (Cru V.S-2511). Bi. 0,66 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II de Mallorca (1276-1285 y 1298-1311). Malla. Mallorca. (Cru-543). (Cru V.S-2511). Ve. 0,66 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A59). Ae. 3,93 g. Roundels below castle. VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A59). Ae. 3,93 g. Roeles bajo castillo. MBC. Est...20,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-42). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ৹ ET ৹ ELISABET ৹. F crowned between by three roundels. Rev.: + R ... REGINA ৹ CAST৹ LE : . Y crowned between by pellet and Gothic A, aqueduct below. Ae. 1,28 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-42). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ৹ ET ৹ ELISABET ৹. F coronada acotada por tres roeles. Rev.: + R ... REGINA ৹ CAST৹ LE : . Y coronada acotada por Punto y A gótica, debajo acueducto. Ae. 1,28 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00. .