Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1257
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,23 g. Hairlines. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,23 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1277
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,26 g. Light wavy flan. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,26 g. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 469
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1671. Brussels. (Dugn-4292). (Vq-13902). Ae. 6,28 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1671. Bruselas. (Dugn-4292). (Vq-13902). Ae. 6,28 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1265
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,82 g. Cleaned obverse. With some original luster remaining. Minor nicks on edge. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,82 g. Anverso limpiado y restos del brillo original. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 370
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M630). Ae. 1,99 g. Some original silvering remaining. XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M630). Ae. 1,99 g. Parte de plateado original. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1235
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,11 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,11 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1207
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,99 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 45
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Fractional Dirham. 533-537 H. (Ibrahim 1988, Jarique II 256.1). Ag. 0,85 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Fracción de Dirham. 533-537 H. ¿Jaén?. (Ibrahim 1988, Jarique II 256.1). Ag. 0,85 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 60
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II of Mallorca (1276-1285 and 1298-1311). Malla. Mallorca. (Cru-543). (Cru V.S-2511). Bi. 0,66 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II de Mallorca (1276-1285 y 1298-1311). Malla. Mallorca. (Cru-543). (Cru V.S-2511). Ve. 0,66 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 67
The Crown of Aragon. Senyal. Desde 1491. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Cru C.G-3866). Ae. 6,53 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Senyal. Desde 1491. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Cru C.G-3866). Ae. 6,53 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 213
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-364). Anv.: FERNAND(VS : E)T hELISAB. Rev.: + REX : E(T) REGINA : CAST ◦ LIGIO. Ag. 3,22 g. Shield flanked by cruciform ornaments. Planchet break. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-364). Anv.: FERNAND(VS : E)T hELISAB. Rev.: + REX : E(T) REGINA : CAST ◦ LIGIO. Ag. 3,22 g. Escudo entre adornor cruciformes. Cospel faltado. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 263
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A59). Ae. 3,93 g. Roundels below castle. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A59). Ae. 3,93 g. Roeles bajo castillo. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1286
II Republic (1931-1939). 25 cents. 1934. Madrid. (Cal-13). Slabbed. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). II República. 25 céntimos. 1934. Madrid. (Cal-13). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1013
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-465). Ag. 5,15 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-465). Ag. 5,15 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 567
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-236). Ag. 1,55 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-236). Ag. 1,55 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 366
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis counterstamped. Ae. 7,30 g. Doble resello, 1641 Segovia y 1652 Coruña. Interesante. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís resellado. Ae. 7,30 g. Doble resello, 1641 Segovia y 1652 Coruña. Interesante. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 381
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M374). Ae. 5,46 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M374). Ae. 5,46 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1012
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,15 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,15 g. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1032
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-505). Ag. 5,15 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-505). Ag. 5,15 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1295
Civil War (1936-1939). 10 centimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). Br. 3,36 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 10 céntimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). La. 3,36 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 191
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-42). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ৹ ET ৹ ELISABET ৹. F crowned between by three roundels. Rev.: + R ...  REGINA ৹ CAST৹ LE : . Y crowned between by pellet and Gothic A, aqueduct below. Ae. 1,28 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-42). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ৹ ET ৹ ELISABET ৹. F coronada acotada por tres roeles. Rev.: + R ...  REGINA ৹ CAST৹ LE : . Y coronada acotada por Punto y A gótica, debajo acueducto. Ae. 1,28 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.