Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 533
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-179). Ag. 2,75 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-179). Ag. 2,75 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 500
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,50 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,50 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 100
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Burgos. (Bautista-410). Bi. 0,37 g. With B on the lion's tail. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Burgos. (Bautista-410). Ve. 0,37 g. B en la cola del león. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1014
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-466). Ag. 5,08 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-466). Ag. 5,08 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 5
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-61). Ag. 2,26 g. Dark patina. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-61). Ag. 2,26 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1030
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-503). Ag. 5,08 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-503). Ag. 5,08 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 796
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. Mexico. TH. (Cal-391). Ag. 1,59 g. Imaginary bust. Scarce. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. México. TH. (Cal-391). Ag. 1,59 g. Busto imaginario. Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 56
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Bi. 0,82 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 0,82 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 103
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Bi. 0,75 g. With star and scallop on both sides of the cross. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. 0,75 g. Estrella y venera sobre el castillo. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1213

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,96 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 774
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1826. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 2,47 g. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1826. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 2,47 g. Suaves rayitas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 95
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Cuenca. (Bautista-397 var). Anv.: MONETA CAS.TELE. Cuenco con pie bajo castillo. Bi. 0,82 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Bautista-397 var). Anv.: MONETA CAS.TELE. Cuenco con pie bajo castillo. Ve. 0,82 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1234
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,78 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...48,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,78 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...48,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1345
1 peseta. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-461a). November 19, Don Quixote de la Mancha. Serie B. Lot of 5 banknotes, correlative pair and correlative threesome. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: 1 peseta. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-461a). 19 de noviembre, Don Quijote de la Mancha. Serie B. Lote de 5 billetes, una pareja correlativa y un trío correlativo. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 69
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Bi. 1,01 g. Thin crack. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Ve. 1,01 g. Fina grieta. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1351
100 pesetas. 1970. Madrid. (Ed 2017-472). November 17, Manuel de Falla. Serie 6T. Lot of banknotes, correlative threesome and correlative quartet. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: 100 pesetas. 1970. Madrid. (Ed 2017-472). 17 de noviembre, Manuel de Falla. Serie 6T. Lote de 7 billetes, un trío conrrelativo y otros cuato correlativos. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1397
Lot of 5 coins of 2 pesetas of Alfonso XII, 1879, 1881, 1882, 1883 and 1884. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de 2 pesetas de Alfonso XII, 1879, 1881, 1882, 1883 y 1884. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1158
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 24,93 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 152
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Cuenca. (Bautista-962). Bi. 1,69 g. Bowl below castle. Light planchet break. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Cuenca. (Bautista-962). Ve. 1,69 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1196
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1911 *1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,04 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911 *1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,04 g. Raya en anverso. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1197
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892/82 *9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-31). Ag. 2,50 g. Clear overdate. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892/82 *9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-31). Ag. 2,50 g. Clara sobrefecha. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.