Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Burgos. (Bautista-410). Bi. 0,37 g. With B on the lion's tail. VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Burgos. (Bautista-410). Ve. 0,37 g. B en la cola del león. MBC. Est...25,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Bi. 0,75 g. With star and scallop on both sides of the cross. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. 0,75 g. Estrella y venera sobre el castillo. MBC. Est...35,00. .
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,96 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Cuenca. (Bautista-397 var). Anv.: MONETA CAS.TELE. Cuenco con pie bajo castillo. Bi. 0,82 g. XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Bautista-397 var). Anv.: MONETA CAS.TELE. Cuenco con pie bajo castillo. Ve. 0,82 g. EBC. Est...40,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,78 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...48,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,78 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...48,00. .
1 peseta. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-461a). November 19, Don Quixote de la Mancha. Serie B. Lot of 5 banknotes, correlative pair and correlative threesome. Mint state. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: 1 peseta. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-461a). 19 de noviembre, Don Quijote de la Mancha. Serie B. Lote de 5 billetes, una pareja correlativa y un trío correlativo. SC. Est...50,00. .
100 pesetas. 1970. Madrid. (Ed 2017-472). November 17, Manuel de Falla. Serie 6T. Lot of banknotes, correlative threesome and correlative quartet. Mint state. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: 100 pesetas. 1970. Madrid. (Ed 2017-472). 17 de noviembre, Manuel de Falla. Serie 6T. Lote de 7 billetes, un trío conrrelativo y otros cuato correlativos. SC. Est...50,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 24,93 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Cuenca. (Bautista-962). Bi. 1,69 g. Bowl below castle. Light planchet break. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Cuenca. (Bautista-962). Ve. 1,69 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1911 *1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,04 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911 *1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,04 g. Raya en anverso. EBC-. Est...50,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892/82 *9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-31). Ag. 2,50 g. Clear overdate. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892/82 *9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-31). Ag. 2,50 g. Clara sobrefecha. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00. .