Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). (Rs-96). Anv.: F crowned between by crosses of roundels, below roundel. Rev.: Y crowned between by cauldrons, B below. Ae. 0,84 g. Very rare. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). (Rs-96). Anv.: F coronada acotada por cruces de roeles, debajo roel. Rev.: Y coronada acotada por calderos, B debajo. Ae. 0,84 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...40,00. .
500 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed 2017-476a). October 23, Rosalía de Castro. Serie F. 4 correlatives baknotes. Almost MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: 500 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed 2017-476a). 23 de octubre, Rosalía de Castro. Serie F. Lote de 4 billetes correlativos. SC-. Est...50,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,94 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,94 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1817. Guayana. (Cal-348). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS. Scratches. NGC-XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1817. Guayana. (Cal-348). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Arañzazos en reverso. NGC-XF. Est...60,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-998 var.). (Imperatrix-E4:14.3). Anv.: ✱ ENRICVS ✱ DEI ✱ GRATIA. Rev.: (✱ ENRIC)VS ✱ REX ✱ CASTELL. Bi. 2,01 g. Gothic A below the castle. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-998 var.). (Imperatrix-E4:14.3). Anv.: ✱ ENRICVS ✱ DEI ✱ GRATIA. Rev.: (✱ ENRIC)VS ✱ REX ✱ CASTELL. Ve. 2,01 g. A Gótica bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,99 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,99 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 0,98 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 0,98 g. MBC-. Est...65,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-117). (Rs-10). Ae. 8,28 g. Grenade and value IIII on the left, scallop on the right and B below. Scallop below the lion. Rare. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-117). (Rs-10). Ae. 8,28 g. Granada y valor IIII a izquierda, venera a derecha y B debajo. Venera bajo el león. Rara. MBC. Est...70,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,12 g. Lightly rubbed. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,12 g. Ligeramente frotada en anverso. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00. .