Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 186
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). (Rs-96). Anv.: F crowned between by crosses of roundels, below roundel. Rev.: Y crowned between by cauldrons, B below. Ae. 0,84 g. Very rare. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). (Rs-96). Anv.: F coronada acotada por cruces de roeles, debajo roel. Rev.: Y coronada acotada por calderos, B debajo. Ae. 0,84 g.  Muy rara. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 478
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-84). Ae. 8,48 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-84). Ae. 8,48 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 349
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-225). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M260). Ae. 1,06 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-225). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M260). Ae. 1,06 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 377
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-463). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M232). Ae. 4,34 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-463). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M232). Ae. 4,34 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 773
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-134). Ae. 2,35 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-134). Ae. 2,35 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 783
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-226). Ae. 11,31 g. VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-226). Ae. 11,31 g. MBC/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 813
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Madrid. PI. Ag. 5,64 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Madrid. PI. Ag. 5,64 g. Falsa de época. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 817
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,25 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,25 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1352
500 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed 2017-476a). October 23, Rosalía de Castro. Serie F. 4 correlatives baknotes. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: 500 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed 2017-476a). 23 de octubre, Rosalía de Castro. Serie F. Lote de 4 billetes correlativos. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1232
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,94 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,94 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 221
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 3,28 g. S on reverse. Holed. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 3,28 g. S en reverso. Agujero. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 504
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Sevilla. P. (Cal-997). Ag. 5,92 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Sevilla. P. (Cal-997). Ag. 5,92 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 793
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1817. Guayana. (Cal-348). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS. Scratches. NGC-XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1817. Guayana. (Cal-348). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Arañzazos en reverso. NGC-XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1316
100 pesetas. 1906. Madrid. (Ed 2017-313a). June 30, by Bradbury and Wilkinson. Serie B. Bends. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: 100 pesetas. 1906. Madrid. (Ed 2017-313a). 30 de junio, por Bradbury and Wilkinson. Serie B. Dobleces. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 316
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-114). Ae. 1,06 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-114). Ae. 1,06 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 158
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-998 var.). (Imperatrix-E4:14.3). Anv.: ✱ ENRICVS ✱ DEI ✱ GRATIA. Rev.: (✱ ENRIC)VS ✱ REX ✱ CASTELL. Bi. 2,01 g. Gothic A below the castle. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-998 var.). (Imperatrix-E4:14.3). Anv.: ✱ ENRICVS ✱ DEI ✱ GRATIA. Rev.: (✱ ENRIC)VS ✱ REX ✱ CASTELL. Ve. 2,01 g. A Gótica bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1243
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,88 g. Minor marks. Delicate cleaning. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,88 g. Leves marquitas. Suave limpieza. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1251
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,99 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,99 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 32
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 0,98 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 0,98 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 178
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-117). (Rs-10). Ae. 8,28 g. Grenade and value IIII on the left, scallop on the right and B below. Scallop below the lion. Rare. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-117). (Rs-10). Ae. 8,28 g. Granada y valor IIII a izquierda, venera a derecha y B debajo. Venera bajo el león. Rara. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1239
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,12 g. Lightly rubbed. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,12 g. Ligeramente frotada en anverso. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.