Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 660
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 maravedi. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-22). Ae. 1,16 g. Ex Aureo&Calicó 293 (25/05/2017), lot 3489. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 maravedí. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-22). Ae. 1,16 g. Ex Aureo&Calicó 293 (25/05/2017), lote 3489. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1255
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,04 g. Faint scratches. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,04 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 401
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. Λ. (Cal-552). Ag. 1,32 g. Rare. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. Λ. (Cal-552). Ag. 1,32 g. Rara. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1369
Interesting lot of 8 Felipe IV coins. 8 Maravedís hammer-minted of different types and mints. scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Interesante lote de 8 monedas de Felipe IV. 8 Maravedís acuñadas a martillo de diferentes tipos y cecas. Escasas. Ae. AEXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1131

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,17 g. Leve defecto en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1404
Lot of 3 coins of Alfonso XII. 10 Cents of 1881, 1883 and 1885, Manila (Philippines). Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Alfonso XII. 10 Centavos de 1881, 1883 y 1885, Manila (Filipinas). Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1199
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,30 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,30 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 136
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-771). Bi. 1,97 g. B below castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-771). Ve. 1,97 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1088
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1867. Manila. (Cal-654). Ag. 2,47 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1867. Manila. (Cal-654). Ag. 2,47 g.  Escasa. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 99
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Without mint mark. (Bautista-409). Bi. 0,54 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Sin ceca. (Bautista-409). Ve. 0,54 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 161
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Bi. 2,61 g. Knocks. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Ve. 2,61 g. Golpes. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 311

Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Jetón. 1601. Amberes. (Dugn-3523b). Ae. 4,74 g. Oficina de finanzas. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 59
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-463). Bi. 1,09 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-463). Ve. 1,09 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 391
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. 3,83 g. Wavy flan. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. 3,83 g. Alabeada. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 972
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-369). Ag. 2,53 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-369). Ag. 2,53 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 496
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,10 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,10 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1031
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-504). Ag. 5,11 g. Cleaned. Minor marks. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-504). Ag. 5,11 g. Pequeñas marcas. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1290
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 5,01 g. Rotated reverse. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Choice VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 5,01 g. Reverso girado. Restos de brillo original con suave tono. MBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1368
Lot of 4 coins of Philip IV; 4 Cornados from Pamplona (Navarre). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Felipe IV. 4 Cornados de Pamplona (Navarra). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 374
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-445). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M71). Ae. 3,59 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-445). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M71). Ae. 3,59 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 916
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861/0. Barcelona. (Cal-286). Ag. 1,29 g. Clear overdate. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861/0. Barcelona. (Cal-286). Ag. 1,29 g. Clara sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...40,00.