Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,63 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,63 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00. .
Almoravids. Tashfin Ibn Alí with heir Ibrahim. Fractional Dirham. 537-540 H. Attributed to Zaragoza. (Vives-1887). Ae. 0,83 g. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Almorávides. Tashfin Ibn Alí con Ibrahim. Fracción de Dirham. 537-540 H. Atribuída a Zaragoza. (Vives-1887). Ae. 0,83 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00. .
Lot of 8 coins of 50 cents of the Centenary of the Peseta, 1880 (2), 1894 (1), 1904 (4) and 1910. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 8 monedas de 50 céntimos del Centenario de la Peseta, 1880 (2), 1894 (1), 1904 (4) y 1910. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*_ _-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor marks. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*_ _-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,95 g. Leves marquitas. MBC. Est...50,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.7). Bi. 3,06 g. With rosette on each side of the bust and S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.7). Ve. 3,06 g. Florón a cada lado del busto y S bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,74 g. Slight reverse deposits. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,74 g. Leves depósitos en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Villalón. (Bautista-1028). Bi. 2,99 g. "V" below the castle. Indeterminate counterstamp on obverse. Planchet break. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Villalón. (Bautista-1028). Ve. 2,99 g. V bajo el castillo. Resello indeterminado en anverso. Cospel faltado. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 13,04 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 13,04 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fractional Dirham. 500-537 H. Granada. (F. Vañó-341/51). Ae. 1,18 g. D. Francés Vañó indicates that legend Granada appears on the borders. Rare. VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dirham. 500-537 H. Granada. (F. Vañó-341/51). Ae. 1,18 g. D. Francés Vañó indica que en las orlas aparece Granada. Rara. MBC. Est...55,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,05 g. Hairlines. Knock on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,05 g. Rayitas. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,06 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,06 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...60,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. Toledo. (Bautista-446). Bi. 0,61 g. Star and T on the 1st and 4th quadrant. Ex Aureo&Calicó 305 (2018), Lot 1124. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. Toledo. (Bautista-446). Ve. 0,61 g. Estrella y T 1º y 4º cuadrante. Ex Aureo&Calicó 305 (2018), Lote 1124. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M53). Ae. 4,52 g. Very rare. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M53). Ae. 4,52 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-471). Ae. 4,07 g. Vertical mint and rotated value. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-471). Ae. 4,07 g. Ceca vertical y valor girado. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,95 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...60,00. .