Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 178
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-117). (Rs-10). Ae. 8,28 g. Grenade and value IIII on the left, scallop on the right and B below. Scallop below the lion. Rare. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-117). (Rs-10). Ae. 8,28 g. Granada y valor IIII a izquierda, venera a derecha y B debajo. Venera bajo el león. Rara. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 179
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-120). (Rs-11). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELIS ... . Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO. Ae. 7,54 g. Castle between inverted crescents, below B. Artificial bluish patina, attractive. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-120). (Rs-11). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELIS ... . Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO. Ae. 7,54 g. Castillo entre crecientes invertidos, debajo B. Pátina azulada artificial, aún así atractiva. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 180
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Coruña. A. (Cal-75). (Rs-151 var). Anv.: ✠ FERNANDVS • (ET •) ELIDABED. A below the castle. Rev.: ✠ REX ⋄ ET ⋄ REGNA ⋄ CASTIL... Scallop below the lion. Ae. 7,15 g. Pellet between the lion's tail and hind legs. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Coruña. A. (Cal-125). (Rs-151 var). Anv.: ✠ FERNANDVS • (ET •) ELIDABED. A bajo el castillo. Rev.: ✠ REX ⋄ ET ⋄ REGNA ⋄ CASTIL ... Venera bajo el león. Ae. 7,15 g. Punto entre la cola y las patas traseras del león. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 181
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Cal-173). Ag. 0,71 g. S and star on obverse. Wavy flan. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/4 de real. Sevilla. (Cal-173). Ag. 0,71 g. S y estrella de 6 puntas en anverso. Alabeada. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 182
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,57 g. The obverse and reverse legeng begins with ✠. Small bend. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,57 g. La leyenda del anverso y reverso comienzan con una cruz. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 183
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Coruña. Scallop and gothic A. (Cal-198). Ag. 1,24 g. Holed. Very rare. F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Coruña. Venera y A gótica. (Cal-198). Ag. 1,24 g. Agujero. Muy rara. BC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 184
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-257). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : HELISABET : . S above star and 6 roundels in the field. Rev.: + ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARA. 4 6 roundels in the field. Ag. 1,53 g. Ex Aureo&Calicó 314 (19/09/2018), lot 2698. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-257). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : HELISABET : . Estrella superada de S y 6 roeles en el campo. Rev.: + ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARA. 4 roeles en el campo. Ag. 1,53 g. Ex Aureo&Calicó 314 (19/09/2018), lote 2698. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 185
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). Ae. 1,27 g. Y between cauldron. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). Ae. 1,27 g. F entre calderos. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 186
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). (Rs-96). Anv.: F crowned between by crosses of roundels, below roundel. Rev.: Y crowned between by cauldrons, B below. Ae. 0,84 g. Very rare. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). (Rs-96). Anv.: F coronada acotada por cruces de roeles, debajo roel. Rev.: Y coronada acotada por calderos, B debajo. Ae. 0,84 g.  Muy rara. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 187
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. C-P. (Cal-19). (Rs-508). Ae. 0,96 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. C-P. (Cal-19). (Rs-508). Ae. 0,96 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 188
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET. F crowned between by ✶ and Gothic C. Rev.: ✶ REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGI. Y crowned between by ✶ and Gothic C. Ae. 1,14 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET. F coronada acotada por ✶ y C gótica. Rev.: ✶ REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGI. Y coronada acotada por ✶ y C gótica. Ae. 1,14 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 189
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28 var.). (Rs-468 var.). Anv.: (Parsley) FERNANDVS : ET : LIS. F crowned between by Pellet and A. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGI ... AS. Y crowned between by Pellet and C. Ae. 1,22 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28 var.). (Rs-468 var.). Anv.: (Perejil) FERNANDVS : ET : LIS. F coronada acotada por Punto y A. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGI ... AS. Y coronada acotada por punto y C. Ae. 1,22 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 190
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-Unlisted). (Rs-531). Anv.: (Parsley) FERNANDVS (¿?) ELISABT : D · G AR. F crowned bounded by three pellet triangles. Rev.: (Parsley) REX · ET (REGINA CAS)T · LEGION. Y surmounted bounded by two pellet triangles, Gothic C below. Ae. 1,34 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-No cita). (Rs-531). Anv.: (Perejil) FERNANDVS (¿?) ELISABT : D · G AR. F coronada acotada por tres triángulos de puntos. Rev.: (Perejil) REX · ET (REGINA CAS)T · LEGION. Y coronada acotada por dos triángulos de puntos, debajo C gótica. Ae. 1,34 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 191
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-42). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ৹ ET ৹ ELISABET ৹. F crowned between by three roundels. Rev.: + R ...  REGINA ৹ CAST৹ LE : . Y crowned between by pellet and Gothic A, aqueduct below. Ae. 1,28 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-42). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ৹ ET ৹ ELISABET ৹. F coronada acotada por tres roeles. Rev.: + R ...  REGINA ৹ CAST৹ LE : . Y coronada acotada por Punto y A gótica, debajo acueducto. Ae. 1,28 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 192
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-46). (Rs-753). Ae. 1,03 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-46). (Rs-753). Ae. 1,03 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 193
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-51). (Rs-860). Ae. 1,13 g. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-51). (Rs-860). Ae. 1,13 g. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 194
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. M-T. (Cal-53). (Rs-836). Ae. 1,13 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. M-T. (Cal-53). (Rs-836). Ae. 1,13 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 195
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-Unlisted). (Rs-531). Anv.: + FERNAND(VS : E)T : ELISAB : . F crowned between by two letters P surmounted by pellets crosses. Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELIDABE ◦. Y crowned between by lily flowers. Ae. 1,30 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-No cita). (Rs-531). Anv.: + FERNAND(VS : E)T : ELISAB : .F coronada acotada por dos P superadas de cruz de puntos. Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELIDABE ◦. Y coronada acotada por flores de lis. Ae. 1,30 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 196
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-65). (Rs-43). Ae. 4,39 g. Scallops on both sides of the castle and scallop below the lion. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-65). (Rs-43). Ae. 4,39 g. Veneras a los lados del castillo y venera debajo del león. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 197
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Coruña. F. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,65 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Coruña. F. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,65 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 198
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-84 var). Ae. 5,35 g. Castle between C and * bounded by roundels. P surpassed by roundel under the lion. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-84 var). Ae. 5,35 g. Castillo entre C y estrella acotados por roeles. P superada de roel bajo el león. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.