Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 50
Almohads. Anonymous. 1/4 dirham. Without mint mark. (Vives-2209). Ag. 0,20 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Almohades. Anónimo. 1/4 dirham. Sin ceca. (Vives-2209). Ag. 0,20 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1260
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor marks. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,95 g. Pequeñas marcas. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1291
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 5,73 g. Stars weakly struck. The reverse is rotated 90º clockwise. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 5,73 g. Estrellas tenues. Reverso girado 90 grados. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1211
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,02 g. Broken zero of the star. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,02 g. Cero partido. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1160

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,94 g. Rayas de limpieza. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 153
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-968). Ae. 1,85 g. M under the castle. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-968). Ae. 1,85 g. M bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 382

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Pag. 441). Ae. 6,50 g. Falsa de época sobre plancha de cobre sin recortar. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 159
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Guadalajara. (Bautista-1012.5 var). Anv.: ✠ ENRICV(S :) QARTVS : DEI : R ꓤ. Rev.: ✠ ENRICV(S .... ) : CASTELLE E. Bi. 3,31 g.  With minuscule Gothic G below the castle. Very rare variant with the legend on the obverse ending in R and inverted R. Puncture. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Guadalajara. (Bautista-1012.5 var). Anv.: ✠ ENRICV(S :) QARTVS : DEI : R ꓤ. Rev.: ✠ ENRICV(S .... ) : CASTELLE E. Ve. 3,31 g. G gótica minúscula debajo del castillo. Muy rara variante con la leyenda del anverso terminada en R y R invertida. Perforación. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1209
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,01 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1266
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,66 g. Minor marks. Original luster. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,66 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1355
Overseas issues. Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. 10 pesos. 1896. (Ed 2017-CU79). (Ed 2002-82). May 15th. Series E. Line of 4 correlative banknotes. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Emisiones de Ultramar. Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. 10 pesos. 1896. (Ed 2017-CU79). (Ed 2002-82). 15 de mayo. Serie E. Tira de 4 billetes correlativos. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1356
Overseas issues. Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. 10 pesos. 1896. (Ed 2017-CU79). (Ed 2002-82). May 15th. Series E. PLATA overprint on reverse. Line of 4 correlative banknotes. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Emisiones de Ultramar. Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. 10 pesos. 1896. (Ed 2017-CU79). (Ed 2002-82). 15 de mayo. Serie E. Sobrecarga PLATA en reverso. Tira de 4 billetes correlativos. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 85
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: C. (Bautista-314.2). Bi. 0,79 g. Large bust. Marks: Retrograde C and star on the castle. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: C. (Bautista-314.2). Ve. 0,79 g. Busto mas alargado. Marcas: C retrógrada y estrella sobre el castillo. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1202
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,97 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,97 g. Rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1256
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor marks. Toned. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,97 g. Pequeñas marcas. Suave tono. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1327
5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-435a). August 10, by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie C. Correlative pair. Bends. Folded corner. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: 5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-435a).  10 de agosto, por Giesecke y Devrient. Pareja correlativa de la serie C, leves pliegues de papel y esquina doblada. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 156
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Segovia. (Bautista-973.1). Bi. 1,76 g. With aqueduct below the castle and 2 pomomegranate, above and in front lion. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Segovia. (Bautista-973.1). Ve. 1,76 g. Acueducto debajo del castillo y león con dos granadas. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1200
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,97 g. Lightly toned. Lightly rubbed. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,97 g. Ligero tono y algo frotada. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1185
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. Manila. Ag. Complete series without the key value; 1881, 1882, 1883, 1884 y 1885. (Cal-105/7/9/10/11). Almost F/Choice F. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. Manila. Ag. Serie completa a falta del valor clave; 1881, 1882, 1883, 1884 y 1885. (Cal-105/7/9/10/11). BC-/BC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1249
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,02 g. Minimal hairlines. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,02 g. Suaves rayitas de limpieza. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1159

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 25,14 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.