Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 877 Numistats ref: 615643

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-pdf 1460.1 var). (Cal 2008-690 var). Ag. 26,53 g. With pellet after DEI. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-pdf 1460.1 var). (Cal 2008-690 var). Ag. 26,53 g. Con punto después de DEI. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
305 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1017 Numistats ref: 615783

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 470 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 311 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Sevilla. DR. (Cal-470). Ag. 5,98 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Sevilla. DR. (Cal-470). Ag. 5,98 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 515 Numistats ref: 615281

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 783 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 23,42 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. From the "Hollandia", with its official certificate of provenance. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 23,42 g. Oxidaciones marinas. Procedente del "Hollandia", con su certificado oficial de procedencia. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 287 Numistats ref: 615053

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-672). Ag. 26,75 g. Arms of Flanders and Tyrol without separation. From Isabel of Trastámara VI Collection (15/12/2016), lot 366. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-672). Ag. 26,75 g. Armas de Flandes y Tirol sin separación. Ex Colección Isabel de Trastámara VI (15/12/2016), lote 366. BC+. Est...180,00.
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 834 Numistats ref: 615600

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1144 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 830 References

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1144). Ag. 13,36 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/EBC. Est...180,00.
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 621 Numistats ref: 615387

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1138 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 949 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Potosí. V. (Cal-1138). Ag. 26,67 g. Double date. Double assayer. Scratches on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Potosí. V. (Cal-1138). Ag. 26,67 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador visibles. Rayas en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 878 Numistats ref: 615644

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 697 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,35 g. Attractive patina. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,35 g. Atractiva pátina. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...200,00.
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1186 Numistats ref: 615952

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 112 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 78 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,90 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,90 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1303 Numistats ref: 616069

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 149 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,29 g. Straight 9 in star. Plenty of original luster. Very scarce. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,29 g. Palo recto. Pleno brillo original. Muy escasa. SC-/SC. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1085 Numistats ref: 615851

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 642 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863/53. Sevilla. (Cal-642). Ag. 25,95 g. Overdate. Delicate cleaning. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863/53. Sevilla. (Cal-642). Ag. 25,95 g. Sobrefecha. Suave limpieza. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 835 Numistats ref: 615601

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1153 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 375 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,88 g. Hairlines. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,88 g. Rayitas. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 330 Numistats ref: 615096

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 575 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 524 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. (Cal-575). Ag. 3,36 g. Old cabinet tone. Weak strike. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. (Cal-575). Ag. 3,36 g. A nombre de Felipe II. Pátina de monetario. Vano de acuñación. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...250,00.
good Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 549 Numistats ref: 615315

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 489 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,24 g. Raya en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1319 Numistats ref: 616085

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1907. (Ed 2017-321). July 15, Alcázar of Segovia. Without serie. Central bend. Restored. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: 500 pesetas. 1907. (Ed 2017-321). 15 de julio, Alcázar de Segovia. Sin serie. Leve dobleces. Todos sus bordes completamente restaurados. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 63 Numistats ref: 614829

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Fernando II (1157-1188). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-3097a). (Cru V.S-1184). Ag. 2,28 g. Latin letters. A good sample for this type. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando II (1157-1188). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-3097a). (Cru V.S-1184). Ag. 2,28 g. Letras latinas. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
good Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 857 Numistats ref: 615623

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Philippine. Crowned F7º countermark for circulation in the Philippines over 8 reales 1833 Lima MM. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details, Cleaned (KM-83). Ag. NGC-XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Filipinas. Resello F 7º coronado sobre 8 reales 1833 Lima MM. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details, Cleaned (KM-83). Ag. NGC-XF. Est...300,00.
XF Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 415 Numistats ref: 615181

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1455 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 472 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. (T). (Cal-1455). Ag. 26,60 g. Last digit of the date visible. King´s ordinal IIII visible. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. (T). (Cal-1455). Ag. 26,60 g.  Visible el último dígito de la fecha y el ordinal del Rey. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 710 Numistats ref: 615476

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 57 Numistats ref: 614823

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-366.1). (Cru C.G-2184c). Ag. 3,12 g. 6-petalled flowers. Attractive tone. A good sample. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso III (1327-1336). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-366.1). (Cru C.G-2184c). Ag. 3,12 g. Flores de 6 pétalos en el vestido. Atractivo tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...350,00.
good Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 113 Numistats ref: 614879

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). Ag. 3,40 g. Scallop. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). Ag. 3,40 g. Venera bajo el cuartelado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized