Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1829/7. Segovia. (Cal-232). Ae. Clear overdate. Slabbed by NGC as MS61 BN. Scarce, even more in this grade. NGC-MS. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1829/7. Segovia. (Cal-232). Ae. Clara sobrefecha. Encapsulada por NGC como MS61 BN. Escasa y más así. NGC-MS. Est...180,00. .
Lot of 10 Spanish Monarchy coins. Containing 1 Real 1652/1 Segovia BR/, 1721 Sevilla J, 1726 Segovia F, 1738 Sevilla PJ and 1/2 Real 1726 Segovia F, 1736 Sevilla AP, 1738 Madrid JF, 1746 Madrid AJ, 1748 Madrid JB and 1752 Madrid JB . Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas de Monarquía Española. Conteniendo de 1 Real 1652/1 Segovia BR/, 1721 Sevilla J, 1726 Segovia F, 1738 Sevilla PJ y 1/2 Real 1726 Segovia F, 1736 Sevilla AP, 1738 Madrid JF, 1746 Madrid AJ, 1748 Madrid JB y 1752 Madrid JB. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. (Bautista-1020). Bi. 3,46 g. Mintmark "n" below de castel. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. (Bautista-1020). Ve. 3,46 g. Marca de ceca "n" bajo el castillo. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1906*6. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-1). Ae. 0,86 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1906*6. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-1). Ae. 0,86 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Lot of 53 Felipe IV coins. 4, 8 and 16 Maravedís of different dates and mints such as: Córdoba, Cuenca, Granada, Madrid, Segovia, Seville, Trujillo and Valladolid. It includes counterfeits from the period and other rare ones. Very commercial. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 53 monedas de Felipe IV. 4, 8 y 16 Maravedís de diferentes fechas y cecas como: Córdoba, Cuenca, Granada, Madrid, Segovia, Sevilla, Trujillo y Valladolid. Incluye varias falsas de época y otras escasas. Muy comercial. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...300,00. .
Weight for excellent or double castellano. (J.L.Braña, numisma 253-B2). Ae. 9,14 g. Before the Pragmatic of 1497. Yoke and arrows with E below between them. J.L. Braña associates the "E" with Excelente. 16mm. Very few known specimens. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Ponderal para excelente o doble castellano. (J.L.Braña, numisma 253-B2). Ae. 9,14 g. Anterior a la Pragnmática de 1497. Yugo y flechas con E debajo entre ambos. J.L. Braña asocia la "E" a Excelente. 16mm. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Muy raro. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,97 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,97 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...180,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-L. (Cal-72). Ag. 3,28 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista indicando su procedencia: Convención Hotel Victoria Madrid 6.7.90. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,98 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Minor marks. Soft tone. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,98 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Marquitas. Suave tono. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,31 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...220,00. .
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-30). Ag. 13,29 g. A single world globe between the columns. Rare. Ex Vico 145 (02/06/2016), lot 624. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-30). Ag. 13,29 g. Un sólo mundo entre las columnas. Rara. Ex Vico 145 (02/06/2016), lote 624. BC+/MBC-. Est...220,00. .