Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 434
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1649. Tournai. (Vanhoudt-646.TO). (Vti-820). Ag. 13,37 g. Scratches on obverse. Scarce. Ex Aureo&Calicó 282 (19/10/2016), lot 1418. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1649. Tournai. (Vanhoudt-646.TO). (Vti-820). Ag. 13,37 g. Rayas en anvero. Escasa. Ex Aureo&Calicó 282 (19/10/2016), lote 1418. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 738
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. 120 grana. 1796. Naples. M/A-P. (Tauler-3933). (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,50 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. 120 grana. 1796. Nápoles. M/A-P. (Tauler-3933). (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,50 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 598
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,71 g. Repaired welding on edge. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,71 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 676
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1795. Guatemala. M. (Cal-553). Ag. 6,76 g. Delicate cleaning. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1795. Guatemala. M. (Cal-553). Ag. 6,76 g. Restos de brillo original. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 124
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-801, as Juan II). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS ⁑ MICHI ⁑ ADIVTOR ⁑ ET EGOD / ISPICIAM ⁑ INIMICOS ⁑ ME.. Rev.: ✠ IOHANIS ⁑ DEI ⁑ GRACIA ⁑ REX ⁑ CASTELE. Ag. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-801, como Juan II). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS ⁑ MICHI ⁑ ADIVTOR ⁑ ET EGOD / ISPICIAM ⁑ INIMICOS ⁑ ME.. Rev.: ✠ IOHANIS ⁑ DEI ⁑ GRACIA ⁑ REX ⁑ CASTELE. Ag. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 704
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,91 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,91 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 491
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Lima. M. (Cal-402). Ag. 3,42 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Lima. M. (Cal-402). Ag. 3,42 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 939
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1844. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-315). Ag. 1,38 g. Attractive old cabinet tone. Very scarce. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1844. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-315). Ag. 1,38 g. Suave y atractivo tono. Muy escasa. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 808
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-735). Ag. 4,98 g. Lions and castles. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-735). Ag. 4,98 g. Leones y castillos. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 993
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-418). Ag. 5,90 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-418). Ag. 5,90 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 249
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. L-M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,33 g. Incision mark on obverse. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. L-M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,33 g. Incisión en anverso. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 527
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1725. Potosí. Y. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,50 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1725. Potosí. (Y). (Cal-25). Ag. 5,50 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 294
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 26,97 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 26,97 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 508
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1744. Potosí. q. (Cal-1205). Ag. 13,29 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1744. Potosí. q. (Cal-1205). Ag. 13,29 g. Doble fecha, la del anverso parcialmente visible. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 118
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : ETEGOD / : ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : ELEGIONIS. Ag. 2,84 g. With B below the quarters. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : ETEGOD / : ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : ELEGIONIS. Ag. 2,84 g. B bajo el cuartelado. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 123
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.2, as Juan II). Ag. 3,15 g. Flowers of 4 petals on the quartered axis. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.2, como Juan II). Ag. 3,15 g. Flores de 4 pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 141
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). (Abm-688.2). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRA : REX : CASTE. Rev.: ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS : . Ag. 3,22 g. Pellet behind bust. B at the top end of the vertical axis. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). (Abm-688.2). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRA : REX : CASTE. Rev.: ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS : . Ag. 3,22 g. Punto detrás del busto. B en el extremo superior del eje vertical. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 852
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,75 g. A good sample. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,75 g. Buen ejemplar. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 143
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.4). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRACIA R. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEGION. Ag. 3,39 g. With T on the upper side of the vertical axis. Full legends. Irregular edge. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.4). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRACIA R. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEGION. Ag. 3,39 g. T en la parte superior del eje vertical. Leyendas completas y cospel algo irregular. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1015
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-467). Ag. 5,11 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-467). Ag. 5,11 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 604
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 27,02 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 27,02 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.