Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328.2). (Abm-211). Bi. 0,77 g. The O of MONETA between three roundels on each side. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328.2). (Abm-211). Ve. 0,77 g. La O de MONETA con tres puntos a cada lado. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Cal-173). Ag. 0,71 g. S and star on obverse. Wavy flan. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/4 de real. Sevilla. (Cal-173). Ag. 0,71 g. S y estrella de 6 puntas en anverso. Alabeada. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00. .
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,45 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 305, Lot 1167. (08.03.2018). Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,45 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 305, Lot 1167. (08.03.2018). BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Zamora. (Bautista-733). Bi. 1,91 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Zamora. (Bautista-733). Ve. 1,91 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 27,01 g. Old cabinet tone. Iridescent tone. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 27,01 g. Pátina de monetario con preciosos tonos iridiscentes. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. F. (Cal-391). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET · hELISABET · D : G. Rev.: + REX · ET · REGINA · CAST · LEGIO : ARAGO : G. Ag. 3,22 g. Aqueduct and F on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. F. (Cal-391). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET · hELISABET · D : G. Rev.: + REX · ET · REGINA · CAST · LEGIO : ARAGO : G. Ag. 3,22 g. Acueducto y F en reverso. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. (1746-1759). Guatemala. J. (Cal-Tipo 47). Ag. 13,30 g. Guatemala countermark. Choice F. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. (1746-1759). Guatemala. J. (Cal-Tipo 47). Ag. 13,30 g. Resello de Guatemala. BC+. Est...250,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-Unlisted). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : DEGO : DI / ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,32 g. Roses of 6 petals on the quartered axis. Ex Cayón 36 (25/10/2016), lot 3193. Choice VF/XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-No cita). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : DEGO : DI / ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,32 g. Rosas de seis pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado. Ex Cayón 36 (25/10/2016), lote 3193. MBC+/EBC. Est...250,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1623). Segovia. R. (Cal-Type 120). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C-62). Ag. 27,58 g. Aqueduct with parsley. Mint and assayer on the left, roman value on the right. All the letters I are J, characteristic of this type. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1623). Segovia. R. (Cal-Tipo 290). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C-62). Ag. 27,58 g. Acueducto con perejil. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda, valor en romano a derecha. Todas las letras I son J, característica de este tipo. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...250,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1628)?. Potosí. P/T. (Cal-¿1448?). Ag. 27,35 g. King´s ordinal IIII visible. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1628)?. Potosí. P/T. (Cal-¿1448?). Ag. 27,35 g. Visible el ordinal del rey IIII. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,05 g. Minor marks. Original luster. AU. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,05 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1615. Sevilla. V. (Cal-818). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B-420 var). Ag. 13,58 g. Full date with four digits. The legend begins at 9 o'clock. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1615. Sevilla. V. (Cal-818). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B-420 var). Ag. 13,58 g. Fecha completa de 4 dígitos. La leyenda comienza a las 9h del reloj. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,11 g. With some original luster remaining. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,11 g. Buen ejemplar. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.