Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-420). (Lf-F6.5.11). Ag. 3,23 g. Shield between ermines. Without mintmark. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-435). (Lf-F6.5.11). Ag. 3,23 g. Escudo entre armiños. Sin marca de ceca. Calicó 2019 comenta que se puede atribuir a Sevilla, mientras que el Calicó 2008 lo atribuye al tipo sin ceca. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...250,00. .
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Mexico. M / 4-M. (Cal-27). Ae. 5,90 g. Mintmark on obverse and reverse. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. México. M / 4-M. (Cal-27). Ae. 5,90 g. Marca de ceca en anverso y reverso. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-711). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as XF Cleaned-Details. PCGS-XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-711). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF Cleaned-Details. PCGS-XF. Est...100,00. .
5 pesetas. 1937. Burgos. (Ed 2017-424a). Ag. July 18, Trade Allegory. Serie C. Slabbed by PCGS by 64PPQ Very Choice New. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: 5 pesetas. 1937. Burgos. (Ed 2017-424a). Ag. 18 de julio, alegoría del Comercio. Serie C. Escaso. Encapsulado por PCGS como 64PPQ Very Choice New. Est...150,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-387). Ag. 2,52 g. Small date. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-387). Ag. 2,52 g. Fecha más pequeña. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1720. Lima. M. (Cal-1293). Ag. 25,78 g. Dark patina. Rust on reverse. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1720. Lima. M. (Cal-1293). Ag. 25,78 g. Pátina oscura. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.1, como Juan II). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : ... DI / ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS MEOS. Rev.: + IOHANES : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,38 g. Mint and flowers between roundels. Slightly oxidation. Ex Aureo & Calicó 287, Lot 1555. (09.02.2017). Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.1, como Juan II). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : ... DI / ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS MEOS. Rev.: + IOHANES : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,38 g. Ceca y flores entre roeles. Leve oxidación. Ex Aureo & Calicó 287, Lot 1555. (09.02.2017). MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-632). Ag. 25,75 g. Soft tone. A good sample. Very scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-632). Ag. 25,75 g. Suave tono. Buen ejemplar. Muy escasa así. EBC-. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-65). Au. 3,22 g. Scratches on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-65). Au. 3,22 g. Rayas en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...250,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-898). Anv.: + XPS: VINCIT: XPS: REGNAT XPS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: CARTVS: DEI: GRATIA:R:. Ag. 3,26 g. T on reverse. Minimal planchet crack at 2 h. Wavy flan. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-898). Anv.: + XPS: VINCIT: XPS: REGNAT XPS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: CARTVS: DEI: GRATIA:R:. Ag. 3,26 g. T en reverso. Mínima grieta a las 2h. Ligeramente alabeada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00. .