Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 521 Numistats ref: 615287

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 901 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Potosí. M. (Cal-1578). Ag. 14,44 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Potosí. M. (Cal-1578). Ag. 14,44 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 289 Numistats ref: 615055

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (1578-1595). Potosí. B. (Cal-672). Ag. 26,03 g. Visible the obverse legend. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (1578-1595). Potosí. B. (Cal-672). Ag. 26,03 g. Visible gran parte de la leyenda de anverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 854 Numistats ref: 615620

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,69 g. Legend Y LA CONST. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,69 g. Leyenda Y LA CONST. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1223 Numistats ref: 615989

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,93 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,93 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
197 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1305 Numistats ref: 616071

Franco Authority
10 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 168 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,22 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,22 g. Reacuñación oficial. Brillo original. SC. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
201 EUR Realized
72 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1000 Numistats ref: 615766

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 444 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 287 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-444). Ag. 5,94 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-444). Ag. 5,94 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 516 Numistats ref: 615282

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1458 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 791 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 17,19 g. Heavy corrosion from salt water immersion. Recovered from: "Hollandia", sunk in 1743 off the Isles of Scilly, southwest of England. With certificate. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 17,19 g. Fuertes oxidaciones marinas. Procedente del "Hollandia", hundido en 1743 frente a las islas Scilly, al suroeste de Inglaterra. Con certificado de procedencia. BC. Est...100,00.
BC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 487 Numistats ref: 615253

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 331 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1921 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,52 g. Attractive specimen. Delicate patina. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,52 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 570 Numistats ref: 615336

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 571 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1255 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Lima. JM. (Cal-571). Ag. 6,62 g. Hairlines. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Lima. JM. (Cal-571). Ag. 6,62 g. Rayitas a las 11 h en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 837 Numistats ref: 615603

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,81 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 417 Numistats ref: 615183

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿1647?. Potosí. T. (Cal-¿1480?). Ag. 25,21 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿1647?. Potosí. T. (Cal-¿1480?). Ag. 25,21 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 437 Numistats ref: 615203

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1636. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2570). (Vti-942). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 27,76 g. Attractive tone. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1636. Amberes. (Tauler-2570). (Vti-942). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 27,76 g. Atractivo tono. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 442 Numistats ref: 615208

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1652. Tournai. (Vanhoudt-645.TO). (Vti-1135). Ag. 27,54 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 282, Lot 1440. (19.10.2016). Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1652. Tournai. (Vanhoudt-645.TO). (Vti-1135). Ag. 27,54 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 282, Lot 1440. (19.10.2016). MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1240 Numistats ref: 616006

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 102 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...150,00.
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
160 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 770 Numistats ref: 615536

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 99 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1597 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 4,95 g. "Posthumous" type. Rare. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 4,95 g. Tipo póstumo. Rara. BC+. Est...180,00.
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1063 Numistats ref: 615829

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 592 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 171 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,02 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,02 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...180,00.
good Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
80 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 708 Numistats ref: 615474

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. With some original luster remaining. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 460 Numistats ref: 615226

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. Mexico. (Cal-tipo 108). Ag. 26,76 g. Visible name of the king. Date not visible. Cleaned. F. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. México. (Cal-tipo 108). Ag. 26,76 g. Fecha no visible. Nombre del rey visible. Limpiada. BC. Est...180,00.
BC Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 810 Numistats ref: 615576

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 732 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 844 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,84 g. Lions and castles. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,84 g. Leones y castillos. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 816 Numistats ref: 615582

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 848 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 934 References

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1831. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-848). Ag. 6,01 g. Atractivo ejemplar con brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions