Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Toledo. C. (Cal-445). Ag. 6,86 g. Value 2 as Z to the left of the shield. Rare. Almost VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Toledo. C. (Cal-445). Ag. 6,86 g. Valor 2 como Z a izquierda del escudo. Rara. MBC-. Est...220,00. .
Interesting lot of 47 Felipe III and IV coins. 2, 4 and 8 Maravedís of the Royal Ingenio of Segovia. Wide variety of dates with some countermarks. Very commercial lot. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Interesante lote de 47 monedas de Felipe III y IV. 2, 4 y 8 Maravedís del Real Ingenio de Segovia. Gran variedad de fechas con algunos resellados. Conjunto muy comercial. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...220,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. R. (Cal-498). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET ELISAB : . Shield between G - II delimited vertically by roundels. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST E LEGIO : . Letter R open to the right of the yoke and arrows. Ag. 6,52 g. Preserves the collector's ticket indicating its origin: Martí Hervera 7.7.92 and Ex. Cisneros Collection, Aureo 28.5.91. Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. R. (Cal-498). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET ELISAB : . Escudo entre G - II acotados verticalmente por roeles. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST E LEGIO : . R abierta a la derecha del yugo y las flechas. Ag. 6,52 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista indicando su procedencia: Martí Hervera 7.7.92 y Ex. Colección Cisneros, Aureo 28.5.91. MBC+. Est...220,00. .
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 peseta y 50 centimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6,7). Minor rust. Scarce. XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6,7). Algunas oxidaciones. Escasa. EBC. Est...250,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...300,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,01 g. Minor marks. Attractive. Scarce, even more in this grade. XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,01 g. Leves marquitas. Bonita pátina. Escasa y más así. EBC. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Lot of 92 Spanish Monarchy coins. Coppers of different values, mints and dates from Carlos III to Alfonso XII. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 92 monedas de Monarquía Española.Cobres de diferentes valores, cecas y fechas desde Carlos III a Alfonso XII. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...90,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. ¿Murcia?. (Bautista-970). Bi. 1,12 g. MVR below de castle. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. ¿Murcia?. (Bautista-970). Ve. 1,12 g. MVR debajo del castillo. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...70,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1820/19. Pamplona. (Cal-unlisted). (Ros-unlisted). Ae. 5,51 g. Laureate bust. Clear overdate. Unlisted. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1820/19. Pamplona. (Cal-No cita). (Ros-No cita). Ae. 5,51 g. Busto laureado estrecho. Clara sobrefecha no registrada por los catálogos especializados. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-367). Ag. 2,63 g. Original luster. Attractive. Almost MS/AU. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-367). Ag. 2,63 g. Brillo original. Atractiva. SC-/EBC+. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Piastra (120 grana). 1805. Naples. LD. (Tauler-3945). (Mont-350). (Pagani-10b). Ag. 27,46 g. Hairlines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Piastra (120 grana). 1805. Nápoles. LD. (Tauler-3945). (Mont-350). (Pagani-10b). Ag. 27,46 g. Rayitas superficiales en reverso . MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-305). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : HELISAB. Rev.: + D : G : RCX : CT : RCGINA : CAST : LCGIO : A (Ermine) . Ag. 3,39 g. Ermine at the end of the legend on the reverse. All letters E on reverse are letters C. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-305). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : HELISAB. Rev.: + D : G : RCX : CT : RCGINA : CAST : LCGIO : A (Armiño) . Ag. 3,39 g. Armiño al final de la leyenda del reverso. Todas las E del reverso son C. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...160,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-1027). Ag. 26,65 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Planchet flaws on reverse. Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-1027). Ag. 26,65 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Hojas en reverso. MBC-. Est...180,00. .