Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 17,19 g. Heavy corrosion from salt water immersion. Recovered from: "Hollandia", sunk in 1743 off the Isles of Scilly, southwest of England. With certificate. F. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 17,19 g. Fuertes oxidaciones marinas. Procedente del "Hollandia", hundido en 1743 frente a las islas Scilly, al suroeste de Inglaterra. Con certificado de procedencia. BC. Est...100,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,52 g. Attractive specimen. Delicate patina. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,52 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...120,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Lima. JM. (Cal-571). Ag. 6,62 g. Hairlines. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Lima. JM. (Cal-571). Ag. 6,62 g. Rayitas a las 11 h en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1652. Tournai. (Vanhoudt-645.TO). (Vti-1135). Ag. 27,54 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 282, Lot 1440. (19.10.2016). Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1652. Tournai. (Vanhoudt-645.TO). (Vti-1135). Ag. 27,54 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 282, Lot 1440. (19.10.2016). MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...150,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. With some original luster remaining. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...180,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. Mexico. (Cal-tipo 108). Ag. 26,76 g. Visible name of the king. Date not visible. Cleaned. F. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. México. (Cal-tipo 108). Ag. 26,76 g. Fecha no visible. Nombre del rey visible. Limpiada. BC. Est...180,00. .
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1831. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-848). Ag. 6,01 g. Atractivo ejemplar con brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-Tipo 165). Ag. Date not visible. Lions and castles. Retrograde mintmark "q". Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-Tipo 165). Ag. Fecha no visible. Leones y castillos. Marca de ceca retrógrada "q". Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-Type 171). Ag. 26,67 g. Assayer not visible. The bases of the last two digits are visible, it could be the date 1613. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-tipo 171). Ag. 26,67 g. Ensayador no visible. Visibles las bases de los dos últimos dígitos, podría tratarse de la fecha 1613. MBC-. Est...200,00. .
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,66 g. Hairlines. Knock on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,66 g. Rayitas y golpe en el canto. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-306 var). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABEL. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : FERDINANDVS : E : Ermine . Ag. 3,32 g. Coat of arms between two dots on the left and 2 roundels on the right, on reverse ermine at the end of the legend. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-306 var). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABEL. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : FERDINANDVS : E : Armiño . Ag. 3,28 g. Escudo entre dos puntos a izquierda y 2 roeles a derecha y en reverso armiño al final de la leyenda. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1668. Potosí. E. (Cal-699). Ag. 24,36 g. King´s numeral visible. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1668. Potosí. E. (Cal-699). Ag. 24,36 g. Visible el ordinal del rey. Oxidaciones marinas. BC+. Est...200,00. .