Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 916 Numistats ref: 615682

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 286 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861/0. Barcelona. (Cal-286). Ag. 1,29 g. Clear overdate. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861/0. Barcelona. (Cal-286). Ag. 1,29 g. Clara sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 917 Numistats ref: 615683

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 289 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 406 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-289). Ag. 1,28 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-289). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 918 Numistats ref: 615684

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 291 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 408 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. DG ("Departamento de Grabado"). (Cal-291). Ag. 1,34 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. DG (Departamento de Grabado). (Cal-291). Ag. 1,34 g. Rara. BC-. Est...100,00.
BC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 919 Numistats ref: 615685

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 292 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 409 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-292). Ag. 1,51 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-292). Ag. 1,51 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 920 Numistats ref: 615686

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 293 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 410 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-293). Ag. 1,51 g. Scarce, even more in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-293). Ag. 1,51 g. Escasa, aún más en esta conservación. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 921 Numistats ref: 615687

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 294 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 411 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1841. Madrid. CL. (Cal-294). Ag. 1,44 g. A few specimens known. Very rare. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1841. Madrid. CL. (Cal-294). Ag. 1,44 g. Pocos ejemplares conocidos. Muy rara. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 922 Numistats ref: 615688

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 295 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 412 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1842. Madrid. CL. (Cal-295). Ag. 1,48 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1842. Madrid. CL. (Cal-295). Ag. 1,48 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 923 Numistats ref: 615689

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 297 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 413 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1844. Madrid. CL. (Cal-297). Ag. 1,46 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1844. Madrid. CL. (Cal-297). Ag. 1,46 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 924 Numistats ref: 615690

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 298 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 414 References

MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 925 Numistats ref: 615691

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Madrid. CL. (Cal-298). Ag. 1,48 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Madrid. CL. (Cal-298). Ag. 1,48 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 926 Numistats ref: 615692

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 299 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 415 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,50 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,50 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 927 Numistats ref: 615693

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 300 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 416 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,25 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,25 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 928 Numistats ref: 615694

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 301 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 417 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-301). Ag. 1,33 g. With some original luster remaining. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-301). Ag. 1,33 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 929 Numistats ref: 615695

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 302 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 418 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,34 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,34 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 930 Numistats ref: 615696

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 303 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 419 References

MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 931 Numistats ref: 615697

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 306 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 420 References

EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 932 Numistats ref: 615698

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 421 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,31 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,31 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 933 Numistats ref: 615699

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 309 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 422 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,34 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,34 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 934 Numistats ref: 615700

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 310 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 423 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-310). Ag. 1,24 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-310). Ag. 1,24 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 935 Numistats ref: 615701

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 311 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 424 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,24 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,24 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions