Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 707
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Leves restos del brillo original. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 507
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. Potosí. (M). (Cal-1197). Ag. 13,46 g. Double struck on reverse. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. Potosí. (M). (Cal-1197). Ag. 13,46 g. Doble acuñación en reverso. MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 337
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-Tipo 164). Ag. 27,34 g. Date not visible. King´s ordinal III visible. Minor deposits. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-Tipo 164). Ag. 27,34 g. Fecha no visible. Visible el ordinal del rey III. Ligeras concreciones en reverso. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 600
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,85 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Scarce. Ex Aureo&Calicó 297 (18/10/2017), lot 1614. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,85 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Escasa. Ex Aureo&Calicó 297 (18/10/2017), lote 1614. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1370
Lot of 28 Austrias stamped coppers. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 28 cobres resellados de los Austrias. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1398
Lot of 14 Provisional Government coins, Alfonso XII and XIII. Rest of collection containing 2 Pesetas the following years: 1869 *18-69 SNM, 1870 *18-73 DEM, 1870 *18-74 DEM, 1870 *18-75 DEM, 1879 *1_-7_ EMM, 1881 *1_- 81 MSM, 1882 *18-82 MSM, 1883 *1_-83 MSM, 1884 *__-84 MSM, 1889 *18-89 MPM, 1891 *1_-91 PGM, 1892 *18-92 PGM AND 1905 *19-05 SMV. Includes some scarce. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 14 monedas de Gobierno Provisional, Alfonso XII y XIII. Resto de colección conteniendo de 2 Pesetas los siguientes años: 1869 *18-69 SNM, 1870 *18-73 DEM, 1870 *18-74 DEM, 1870 *18-75 DEM, 1879 *1_-7_ EMM, 1881 *1_-81 MSM, 1882 *18-82 MSM, 1883 *1_-83 MSM, 1884 *__-84 MSM, 1889 *18-89 MPM, 1891 *1_-91 PGM, 1892 *18-92 PGM Y 1905 *19-05 SMV. Incluye alguna escasa. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1188
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-121). Ag. 13,00 g. Scratches. Very scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-121). Ag. 13,00 g. Rayas en anverso. Muy escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 697
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,88 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,88 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1009
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-460). Ag. 5,19 g. Hairline on obverse. A good sample yet. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-460). Ag. 5,19 g. Rayita en anverso, pero buen ejemplar para esta fecha. Escasa . MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 559
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1746. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-568). Au. bc+ Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1746. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-568). Au. bc+ Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 585
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1775. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1041). Ag. 26,97 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1775. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1041). Ag. 26,97 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 339
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 16.... Potosí. (Cal-Tipo 165). Ag. 26,61 g. Cross-shaped ornaments flanking the mint and the value. Assayer not visible. First two digits of the date visible. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 16.... Potosí. (Cal-Tipo 165). Ag. 26,61 g. Adornos en forma de aspa flanqueando la ceca y el valor. Ensayador no visible. Visibles los dos primeros dígitos de la fecha. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1378
Lot of 10 cobs from Mexico, mostly undated 1/2 real. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 macuquinas de México, en su gran mayoría de 1/2 real sin fecha. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 443
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1662. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2923). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). (Vti-1250). Ag. 32,49 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1662. Amberes. (Tauler-2923). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). (Vti-1250). Ag. 32,49 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 444
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1648. Brussels. (Tauler-2940). (Vti). (Vanhoudt). Ag. 31,96 g. Slight rust. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1648. Bruselas. (Tauler-2940). (Vti). (Vanhoudt). Ag. 31,96 g. Leve oxidación. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 901
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61 BN. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS61 BN. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 521
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Potosí. M. (Cal-1578). Ag. 14,44 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Potosí. M. (Cal-1578). Ag. 14,44 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 289
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (1578-1595). Potosí. B. (Cal-672). Ag. 26,03 g. Visible the obverse legend. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (1578-1595). Potosí. B. (Cal-672). Ag. 26,03 g. Visible gran parte de la leyenda de anverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 854
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,69 g. Legend Y LA CONST. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,69 g. Leyenda Y LA CONST. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1223
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,93 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,93 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1305
Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,22 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,22 g. Reacuñación oficial. Brillo original. SC. Est...250,00.