Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1317
100 pesetas. 1906. Madrid. (Ed 2017-3131a). (Pick-59a). June 30, by Bradbury and Wilkinson. Serie C. Slabbed by PCGS as 58 Choice AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: 100 pesetas. 1906. Madrid. (Ed 2017-3131a). (Pick-59a). 30 de junio, por Bradbury and Wilkinson. Serie C. Encapsulado por PCGS como 58 Choice AU. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 607
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1117). Ag. 26,81 g. Toned. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. México. FF. (Cal-1117). Ag. 26,81 g. Tono. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 706
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-692). Ag. 27,01 g. Slightly cleaned. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful. Ex Tauler&Fau 15 (09/10/2018), lot 3128. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-692). Ag. 27,01 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. Bella. Ex Tauler&Fau 15 (09/10/2018), lote 3128. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 464
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1669. Potosí. E. (Cal-700). Ag. 22,86 g. King´s name and ordinal visible. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1669. Potosí. E. (Cal-700). Ag. 22,86 g. Visible el nombre y ordinal del rey. Oxidaciones marinas limpiadas. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1050
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-547). Ag. 12,92 g. Rare in this condition. XF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-547). Ag. 12,92 g. Rara así. EBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1141
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,87 g. Rare. Choice F/F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,87 g. Rara. BC+/BC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 811
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,56 g. Toned. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,56 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 116
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AUDIVTOR : ED EGO : DI / ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL :. Ag. 3,44 g. Six-petalled roses on the axes of the quatrefoil, S below. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AUDIVTOR : ED EGO : DI / ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL :. Ag. 3,44 g. Rosas de seis pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado, S debajo. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 619
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,71 g. Light stain on obverse. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,71 g. Manchita en anverso. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 109
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Infante Juan (1296). Meaja. Leon. (Bautista-465). Anv.: +:I'REX LEGIONIS. Rev.: +ET LEG'IONIS. Bi. 0,91 g. Wavy flan. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Infante Juan (1296). Meaja. León. (Bautista-465). Anv.: +:I'REX LEGIONIS. Rev.: +ET LEG'IONIS. Ve. 0,91 g. Alabeada. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 238
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,66 g. Shield between S - IIII. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,66 g. Escudo entre S - IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1086
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Sevilla. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,89 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Sevilla. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,89 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1092
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1867. Manila. (Cal-660). Ag. 5,09 g. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1867. Manila. (Cal-660). Ag. 5,09 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 663
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedis. 1793. Segovia. (Cal-69). Ae. 11,77 g. Scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1793. Segovia. (Cal-69). Ae. 11,77 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 562
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1774. Segovia. (Cal-36). Ae. 2,30 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1774. Segovia. (Cal-36). Ae. 2,30 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 766
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-51). Ae. 6,08 g. Bare bust. Impurities. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-51). Ae. 6,08 g. Busto desnudo. Impurezas. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 275
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1590/89. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-410). Ag. 6,75 g. Overdate. Scarce. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1590/89. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-410). Ag. 6,75 g. Sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1021
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-487). Ag. 5,14 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-487). Ag. 5,14 g.  Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 64
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles (1458-1494). 1 carlino. Naples. M. (Cru-1030). (Mir-54/6). Ag. 3,59 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). 1 carlino. Nápoles. M. (Cru-1030). (Mir-54/6). Ag. 3,59 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 931

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 283
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1597. Sevilla. B. (Cal-592). Ag. 13,60 g. Escudo entre S//B y fecha en vertical. Rara. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1597. Sevilla. B. (Cal-592). Ag. 13,60 g. Escudo entre S//B y fecha en vertical. Rara. MBC-. Est...120,00.