Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 941
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850/44. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-317 var). Ag. 1,31 g. Calico unlisted this overdate. Toned. Rare. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850/44. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-317 var). Ag. 1,31 g. Calicó no cita esta sobrefecha. Tono. Rara. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1096
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,70 g. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,70 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 453
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 6,96 g. VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 6,96 g. MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1076
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Sevilla. (Cal-626). Ag. 25,98 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Sevilla. (Cal-626). Ag. 25,98 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1212
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PMG. (Cal-84). Ag. Patina. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PMG. (Cal-84). Ag. Pátina. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 578
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-790). Ag. 5,90 g. Irregular patina. With some original luster remaining. Attractive specimen. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-790). Ag. 5,90 g. Suave pátina irregular. Parte de brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1373
Lot of 36 Spanish Monarchy coins. 2 and 8 Maravedís with a wide variety of Kings and dates, including mints such as: Burgos, Cuenca, Coruña, Linares, Madrid, Segovia, Toledo and Valladolid. All without countermarks and includes some rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 36 monedas de Monarquía Española. 2 y 8 Maravedís con gran variedad de Reyes y fechas, incluyendo cecas como: Burgos, Cuenca, Coruña, Linares, Madrid, Segovia, Toledo y Valladolid. Todos sin resellar e incluye algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 145
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903 var). Anv.: + XPS ⁑ VINCIT ⁑ XPS ⁑ REGNAT ⁑ XPS ⁑ I. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ⁑ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CASTEL. Ag. 3,18 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903 var). Anv.: + XPS ⁑ VINCIT ⁑ XPS ⁑ REGNAT ⁑ XPS ⁑ I. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ⁑ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CASTEL. Ag. 3,18 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 869
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1411). Ag. 26,89 g. Bare bust. Light stains on reverse. Minor hairlines. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1411). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto desnudo. Manchitas y rayitas en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 408
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1652/22. Segovia. BR. (Cal-960). Ag. 6,64 g. Scarce. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1652/22. Segovia. BR. (Cal-960). Ag. 6,64 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1342
500 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-452). February 19, Father Francis de Vitoria. Without serie. Bends. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: 500 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-452). 19 de febrero, Padre Francisco de Vitoria. Sin serie. Doblez central y horizontal. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1130
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-Tipo 6). Ag. 28,34 g. Matching reverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-Tipo 6). Ag. 28,34 g. Reverso coincidente. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1320
25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed-367a). August 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie A. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: 25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed-367a). 31 de agosto, Joaquín Sorolla. Serie A. SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1020
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1840. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-478). Ag. 5,87 g. Metal somewhat porous. Stain. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1840. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-478). Ag. 5,87 g. Metal algo poroso. Mancha. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1241
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,05 g. Original luster. Numerous marks. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,05 g. Brillo original. Múltiples marquitas. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1007
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-458). Ag. 5,20 g. Knock on edge. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-458). Ag. 5,20 g. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1044
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-535). Ag. 12,93 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-535). Ag. 12,93 g. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 566
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 12,18 g.  7 and 5 small. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 12,18 g. El 7 y el 5 de la fecha, más pequeños. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 862
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1318). Ag. 26,79 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1318). Ag. 26,79 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 735
Ferdinand III of Sicily, Infante of Spain. 12 taris. 1800. Palermo. JV/L. (Tauler-3859). (Mir-639/2). (Vti-133). Ag. 27,00 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando III de Sicilia, Infante de España. 12 taris. 1800. Palermo. JV/L. (Tauler-3859). (Mir-639/2). (Vti-133). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 633
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Ag. 1,77 g. Faint scratches. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Ag. 1,77 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Est...160,00.