Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 317 Numistats ref: 615083

Felipe III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. (1603). Valladolid. (Cal-124). Ae. 0,93 g. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. (1603). Valladolid. (Cal-124). Ae. 0,93 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1036 Numistats ref: 615802

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 510 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 210 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-510). Ag. 12,89 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-510). Ag. 12,89 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 25 Numistats ref: 614791

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. fractional Dinar. 428-435 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-Unlisted). (Prieto-319). Au. 0,76 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Reinos de Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fracción de Dinar. 428-435 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-319). Au. 0,76 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...120,00.
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 630 Numistats ref: 615396

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1182 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 986 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1182). Ag. 26,86 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1182). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 411 Numistats ref: 615177

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 16XX. Toledo. P. (Cal-tipo 293). Ag. 13,38 g. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 16XX. Toledo. P. (Cal-tipo 293). Ag. 13,38 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 962 Numistats ref: 615728

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 347 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 346 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-347). Ag. 2,54 g. Minor nick on reverse. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-347). Ag. 2,54 g. Pequeña muesca en reverso. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 203 Numistats ref: 614969

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 301 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 287 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : HELISABET : . Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARA (Scallop). Ag. 3,38 g. Scallop at the end of the reverse legend. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : HELISABET : . Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARA (Venera). Ag. 3,38 g. Venera al final de la leyenda del reverso. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 557 Numistats ref: 615323

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 558 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 252 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-558). Au. 1,73 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-558). Au. 1,73 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
91 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 574 Numistats ref: 615340

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 669 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1347 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,69 g. Hairlines on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,69 g. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 629 Numistats ref: 615395

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1178 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 982 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,88 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 654 Numistats ref: 615420

Charles IV (1788-1808) Category

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Sevilla. (H-95). (Vq-13147). Ag. 20,14 g. 35 mm. Firmado: Gordillo. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 690 Numistats ref: 615456

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 916 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 653 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,07 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,07 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...150,00.
good Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 483 Numistats ref: 615249

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 253 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1857 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735/4. Mexico. MF. (Cal-253). Ag. 1,51 g. Overdate. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735/4. México. MF. (Cal-253). Ag. 1,51 g. Escasa sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1005 Numistats ref: 615771

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 295 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,22 g. Old cabinet tone. It retains some original luster on reverse. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,22 g. Tono. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...170,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1300 Numistats ref: 616066

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 148 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,13 g. Curved 9 in star. x Martí Hervera (10/04/2008), lot 3266. Almost MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,13 g. Palo curvo. Ex Martí Hervera (10/04/2008), lote 3266. SC-. Est...180,00.
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 842 Numistats ref: 615608

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1246 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 480 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 27,05 g. Light rust on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 27,05 g. Ligera oxidación en anverso, aún así conserva gran parte de su brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 148 Numistats ref: 614914

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-934.1). Ag. 1,67 g. With C and bowl on the vertical axis. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-934.1). Ag. 1,67 g. HEN entre tres roeles estrellados. C y cuenco en los extremos del eje vertical. Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1301 Numistats ref: 616067

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,16 g. Curved 9 in star. Plenty of original luster. Soft tone. Slight striking error. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,16 g. Palo curvo. Pleno brillo original con suave tono. pequeño fallo de acuñación en el canto. SC. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 874 Numistats ref: 615640

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1458 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 688 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1458). Ag. 25,89 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1458). Ag. 25,89 g. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 843 Numistats ref: 615609

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1253 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 488 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 27,17 g. Dirty die on obverse. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 27,17 g. Cuño sucio en anverso. Parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions