Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). fractional Dinar. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). (Prieto-Suplemento nº65). Au. 0,81 g. Curious fraction especially small. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Fracción de Dinar. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). (Prieto-Suplemento nº65). Au. 0,81 g. Curiosa fracción especialmente reducida. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-870). Ag. 13,39 g. Welding at 12 o´clock. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-870). Ag. 13,39 g. Soldadura reparada a las 12h. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-516). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET · ELIDABET. Rev.: + REX · ET REGINA · CASTELE · LEGION. 8 pointed star between the yoke and the arrows. Ag. 6,60 g. Preserves the collector's ticket indicating its origin: Aureo 11.5.93, probably the collection of the Catholic Monarchs. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-516). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET · ELIDABET. Rev.: + REX · ET REGINA · CASTELE · LEGION. Estrella de 8 puntos entre el yugo y las flechas. Ag. 6,60 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista indicando su procedencia: Aureo 11.5.93, probablemente la colección de Reyes Católicos. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Valencia. (H-107). (Vq-13158). Rev.: Spain standing with the royal banner resting on the coat of arms of Valencia next to the Turia, holding an oar with his name on it.. Ag. 15,24 g. Minimal hairlines. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Valencia. (H-107). (Vq-13158). Rev.: España estante con el pendón real apoyado en el escudo de Valencia junto al Turia, sosteniendo una remo con su nombre. Ag. 15,24 g. Ínfimas rayitas. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...250,00. .
Remains of a collection of 28 Medieval coins. All of Enrique IV with a variety of values, types and mints, some of them very rare. All cataloged with collector's tickets. Very interesting lot. Bi. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Restos de colección compuesta por 28 monedas época Medieval. Todas de Enrique IV con variedad de valores, tipos y cecas, algunas de ellas muy raras. Todas catalogadas con etiquetas del coleccionista. Muy interesante conjunto. Ve. EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...300,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 18,81 g. Heavy corrosion from salt water immersion. Recovered from: "Hollandia", sunk in 1743 off the Isles of Scilly, southwest of England. With certificate. F. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 18,81 g. Fuertes oxidaciones marinas. Procedente del "Hollandia", hundido en 1743 frente a las islas Scilly, al suroeste de Inglaterra. Con certificado de procedencia. BC. Est...100,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M147). Ae. 1,73 g. Original silvering. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M147). Ae. 1,73 g. Plateado original.Escasa así. EBC+. Est...100,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-364). Ag. 3,00 g. Some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-364). Ag. 3,00 g. Parte de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,01 g. Delicate patina. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,01 g. Suave pátina. Escasa. EBC-. Est...120,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-312). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET ✶ HELISABET : D : G. Rev.: + REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SI (Parsley). Ag. 3,24 g. Parsley at the end of the legend on the reverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-312). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET ✶ HELISABET : D : G . Rev.: + REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SI (Perejil). Ag. 3,34 g. Perejiil al final de la leyenda del reverso. MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-360). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET : D : G : REX. Rev.: + ET REGINA : CAST : LIGIO : ARAGO : SICI : GRA. Ag. 3,18 g. Both the shield and the yoke and the arrows are bounded by roundels. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-360). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET : D : G : REX. Rev.: + ET REGINA : CAST : LIGIO : ARAGO : SICI : GRA. Ag. 3,18 g. Tanto escudo como el yugo y las flechas estan acotados por roeles. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465 var). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : DEI : C. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA . CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SI : GR. Ag. 3,32 g. Shield between T and cross somewhat tenuous. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465 var). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : DEI : C. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA . CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SI : GR. Ag. 3,32 g. Escudo entre T y cruz, esta algo tenue. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Popayán. JF. (Cal-895). (Restrepo-114-1). Ag. 6,46 g. Bust of Charles IV. Toned. Rare. F. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Popayán. JF. (Cal-895). (Restrepo-114-1). Ag. 6,46 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Tono. Rara. BC. Est...150,00. .