Philip IV (1621-1665). Escalin. 1627. Arras. (Tauler). (Vti-61a). (Vanhoudt-648.AR). Ag. 4,10 g. Scrachtes. Some bluish patina. Scarce. Ex Rocaberti collection, Aureo 19/05/1992, lot 601B. Ex Balsach collection. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Escalín. 1627. Arras. (Tauler). (Vti-61a). (Vanhoudt-648.AR). Ag. 4,10 g. Rayitas. Tono ligeramente azulado en reverso. Escasa. Ex Colección Rocaberti, Aureo 19/05/1992, lote 601B. Ex Colección Balsach. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,00 g. Minor marks. Most of original luster. XF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,00 g. Pequeñas marcas. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...220,00. .
Lot of 3 coins of Amadeo I from Saboy. 5 Pesetas 1871 *18-73 (Very faint), 1871 *18-74 and 1871 *18-75(Cleaned) Madrid DEM. Includes the most important date *73 very rare. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Amadeo I. 5 Pesetas 1871 *18-73 (Muy tenues), 1871 *18-74 y 1871 *18-75 (limpiada) Madrid DEM. Incluye el año clave *73 muy rara con estrellas tenues. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00. .
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,01 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00. .
1.000 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-463a). (Pick-143a). December 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie C. Slabbed by PMG as 64 Choice Uncirculated. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: 1.000 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-463a). (Pick-143a). 31 de diciembre, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie C. Encapsulado por PMG como 64 Choice Uncirculated. Est...300,00. .
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). 1 croat. 1640. Barcelona. (Cal-57). Ag. 2,91 g. Leyenda PHILIPP9. Defecto de acuñación en anverso y raya en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,48 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,48 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. BC+. Est...100,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca de la banda. Toledo. (Bautista-983). Bi. 2,80 g. Wavy flan. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca de la banda. Toledo. (Bautista-983). Ve. 2,80 g. Alabeada. MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-198). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-174a). Ae. 1,07 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-198). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-174a). Ae. 1,07 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...50,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1621. Segovia. A. (Cal-522). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B-321). Ag. 3,04 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1621. Segovia. A. (Cal-522). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B-321). Ag. 3,04 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00. .
1000 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-440). January 9, Bartolomé Murillo. Serie A. Central bend. Wrinkles. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: 1000 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-440). 9 de enero, Bartolomé Murillo. Serie A. Doblez central y horizontal. Arrugas. Escaso. MBC. Est...100,00. .