Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 859 Numistats ref: 615625

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,94 g. Imaginary bust. Toned. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,94 g. Busto imaginario. Tono. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 433 Numistats ref: 615199

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Escalin. 1627. Arras. (Tauler). (Vti-61a). (Vanhoudt-648.AR). Ag. 4,10 g. Scrachtes. Some bluish patina. Scarce. Ex Rocaberti collection, Aureo 19/05/1992, lot 601B. Ex Balsach collection. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Escalín. 1627. Arras. (Tauler). (Vti-61a). (Vanhoudt-648.AR). Ag. 4,10 g. Rayitas. Tono ligeramente azulado en reverso. Escasa. Ex Colección Rocaberti, Aureo 19/05/1992, lote 601B. Ex Colección Balsach. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 921 Numistats ref: 615687

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 294 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 411 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1841. Madrid. CL. (Cal-294). Ag. 1,44 g. A few specimens known. Very rare. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1841. Madrid. CL. (Cal-294). Ag. 1,44 g. Pocos ejemplares conocidos. Muy rara. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 831 Numistats ref: 615597

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1073 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 748 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1073). Ag. 13,36 g. Laurel wreath tooled. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1073). Ag. 13,36 g. Láurea remarcada. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1144 Numistats ref: 615910

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 51 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,00 g. Minor marks. Most of original luster. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,00 g. Pequeñas marcas. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...220,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 858 Numistats ref: 615624

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1307 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 538 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1307). Ag. 26,98 g. Imaginary bust. Minor rust. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1307). Ag. 26,98 g. Busto imaginario. Pequeña oxidación. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1399 Numistats ref: 616165

Large Lots Category
Lot of 3 coins of Amadeo I from Saboy. 5 Pesetas 1871 *18-73 (Very faint), 1871 *18-74 and 1871 *18-75(Cleaned) Madrid DEM. Includes the most important date *73 very rare. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Amadeo I. 5 Pesetas 1871 *18-73 (Muy tenues), 1871 *18-74 y 1871 *18-75 (limpiada) Madrid DEM. Incluye el año clave *73 muy rara con estrellas tenues. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1217 Numistats ref: 615983

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 86 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,01 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 713 Numistats ref: 615479

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,80 g. Weak strike. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,80 g. Vano de acuñación. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1346 Numistats ref: 616112

Banknotes Category
1.000 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-463a). (Pick-143a). December 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie C. Slabbed by PMG as 64 Choice Uncirculated. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: 1.000 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-463a). (Pick-143a). 31 de diciembre, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie C. Encapsulado por PMG como 64 Choice Uncirculated. Est...300,00.
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1360 Numistats ref: 616126

Large Lots Category
Lote de 24 blancas medievales de Enrique III. A EXAMINAR. Choice F/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 24 blancas medievales de Enrique III. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 402 Numistats ref: 615168

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). 1 croat. 1640. Barcelona. (Cal-57). Ag. 2,91 g. Leyenda PHILIPP9. Defecto de acuñación en anverso y raya en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 237 Numistats ref: 615003

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 211 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,48 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,48 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. BC+. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
152 EUR Realized
201 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 157 Numistats ref: 614923

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca de la banda. Toledo. (Bautista-983). Bi. 2,80 g. Wavy flan. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca de la banda. Toledo. (Bautista-983). Ve. 2,80 g. Alabeada. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
155 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 473 Numistats ref: 615239

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 maravedi. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,41 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 maravedí. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,41 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 347 Numistats ref: 615113

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 198 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1309 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-198). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-174a). Ae. 1,07 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-198). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-174a). Ae. 1,07 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 367 Numistats ref: 615133

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 388 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1525 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1526 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1623. Segovia. (Cal-388). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F272). Ae. 6,51 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1623. Segovia. (Cal-388). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F272). Ae. 6,51 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 536 Numistats ref: 615302

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 227 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 602 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-227). Ag. 3,49 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-227). Ag. 3,49 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 329 Numistats ref: 615095

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 522 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 477 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1621. Segovia. A. (Cal-522). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B-321). Ag. 3,04 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1621. Segovia. A. (Cal-522). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B-321). Ag. 3,04 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1332 Numistats ref: 616098

Banknotes Category
1000 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-440). January 9, Bartolomé Murillo. Serie A. Central bend. Wrinkles. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: 1000 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-440). 9 de enero, Bartolomé Murillo. Serie A. Doblez central y horizontal. Arrugas. Escaso. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized