Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 816 Numistats ref: 615582

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 848 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 934 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1831. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-848). Ag. 6,01 g. Atractivo ejemplar con brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 817 Numistats ref: 615583

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 885 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 961 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,25 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,25 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 818 Numistats ref: 615584

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 6,36 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 6,36 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 819 Numistats ref: 615585

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 895 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 974 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Popayán. JF. (Cal-895). (Restrepo-114-1). Ag. 6,46 g. Bust of Charles IV. Toned. Rare. F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Popayán. JF. (Cal-895). (Restrepo-114-1). Ag. 6,46 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Tono. Rara. BC. Est...150,00.
BC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 820 Numistats ref: 615586

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 924 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1001 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1895. Potosí. J. (Cal-924). Ag. 6,32 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1895. Potosí. J. (Cal-924). Ag. 6,32 g. BC. Est...25,00.
BC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 821 Numistats ref: 615587

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 940 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1016 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-940). Ag. 6,39 g. Admiral bust. Wavy flan. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-940). Ag. 6,39 g. Busto almirante. Alabeada. BC+. Est...60,00.
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 822 Numistats ref: 615588

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1029 References

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1823. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,01 g. Rayitas. Restos de verdín. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 823 Numistats ref: 615589

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 962 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1037 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1829. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-962). Ag. 5,92 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Scratch. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1829. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-962). Ag. 5,92 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. Dos rayas en anverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 824 Numistats ref: 615590

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823/2. Madrid. SR. (Cal-Unlisted this overdate). Ag. 5,84 g. Clear overdate. "Cabezon" type. Delicate patina. Very rare. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823/2. Madrid. SR. (Cal-No cita esta sobrefecha). Ag. 5,84 g. Clara sobrefecha. Tipo "Cabezón". Suave pátina. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 825 Numistats ref: 615591

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1009 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1076 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1009). Ag. 6,52 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1009). Ag. 6,52 g.  Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 826 Numistats ref: 615592

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1080 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1014). Ag. 6,97 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1014). Ag. 6,97 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 827 Numistats ref: 615593

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 12,60 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 828 Numistats ref: 615594

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,25 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,25 g. Tipo "Cabezón". BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 829 Numistats ref: 615595

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1072 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 747 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1072). Ag. 13,59 g. Weak strike on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1072). Ag. 13,59 g.  Acuñación floja en anverso. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 830 Numistats ref: 615596

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1073 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 748 References

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1073). Ag. 12,76 g. Soldaduras en el canto. Escasa. Ex Cayón 34 (28/04/2016), lote 2266. BC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 831 Numistats ref: 615597

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1073). Ag. 13,36 g. Laurel wreath tooled. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1073). Ag. 13,36 g. Láurea remarcada. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 832 Numistats ref: 615598

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1075 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 750 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1075). Ag. 13,35 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1075). Ag. 13,35 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 833 Numistats ref: 615599

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1819. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1073). Ag. 12,76 g. "Cabezon" type. Ex Cayón 34 (28/04/2016), lot 2266. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1088). Ag. 13,15 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ex Cayón 34 (28/04/2016), lote 2266. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 834 Numistats ref: 615600

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1144 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 830 References

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1144). Ag. 13,36 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/EBC. Est...180,00.
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 835 Numistats ref: 615601

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1153 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 375 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,88 g. Hairlines. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,88 g. Rayitas. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions