Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1823. Segovia. (Vives-343). (Rah-513). Anv.: FERDIN7º: SEDITIOSIS.ITERUM.PROFILATIS. Bust of Ferdinand VII to the right, below MONET SEGOVIENSIS. Rev.: SANCTA.FOEDERIS.UNITAS.IMPIE.FOEDERATOS.DISIPAT. Cross formed by a crowned double-headed eagle and four crowns within a laurel wreath. Ae. 26,27 g. The Quadruple Alliance exalted in the city of Segovia with the five crowns of the monarchies that formed the Holy Alliance. Restoration of absolutism. Diameter: 39mm. Rare. AU/XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1823. Segovia. (Vives-343). (Rah-513). Anv.: FERDIN7º:SEDITIOSIS.ITERUM.PROFILATIS. Busto de Fernando VII a derecha, debajo MONET SEGOVIENSIS. Rev.: SANCTA.FOEDERIS.UNITAS.IMPIE.FOEDERATOS.DISIPAT. Cruz formada por una águila bicéfala coronada y cuatro coronas dentro de corona de laurel. Ae. 26,27 g. La Cuádruple Alianza exaltada en la ciudad de Segovia con las cinco coronas de las monarquías que formaron la Santa Alianza. Restitución del Absolutismo. Diámetro: 39mm. Rara. EBC+/EBC. Est...150,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). Escalin. 1627. Arras. (Tauler). (Vti-61a). (Vanhoudt-648.AR). Ag. 4,10 g. Scrachtes. Some bluish patina. Scarce. Ex Rocaberti collection, Aureo 19/05/1992, lot 601B. Ex Balsach collection. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Escalín. 1627. Arras. (Tauler). (Vti-61a). (Vanhoudt-648.AR). Ag. 4,10 g. Rayitas. Tono ligeramente azulado en reverso. Escasa. Ex Colección Rocaberti, Aureo 19/05/1992, lote 601B. Ex Colección Balsach. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,00 g. Minor marks. Most of original luster. XF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,00 g. Pequeñas marcas. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...220,00. .
Lot of 3 coins of Amadeo I from Saboy. 5 Pesetas 1871 *18-73 (Very faint), 1871 *18-74 and 1871 *18-75(Cleaned) Madrid DEM. Includes the most important date *73 very rare. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Amadeo I. 5 Pesetas 1871 *18-73 (Muy tenues), 1871 *18-74 y 1871 *18-75 (limpiada) Madrid DEM. Incluye el año clave *73 muy rara con estrellas tenues. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00. .
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,01 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00. .
1.000 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-463a). (Pick-143a). December 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie C. Slabbed by PMG as 64 Choice Uncirculated. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: 1.000 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-463a). (Pick-143a). 31 de diciembre, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie C. Encapsulado por PMG como 64 Choice Uncirculated. Est...300,00. .
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). 1 croat. 1640. Barcelona. (Cal-57). Ag. 2,91 g. Leyenda PHILIPP9. Defecto de acuñación en anverso y raya en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca de la banda. Toledo. (Bautista-983). Bi. 2,80 g. Wavy flan. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca de la banda. Toledo. (Bautista-983). Ve. 2,80 g. Alabeada. MBC-. Est...90,00. .