Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,91 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto y rayita en anverso. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,91 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto y rayita en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. Ag. 30,89 g. January 23rd, 1878. Inauguration of the construction of the potable water supply to Manila. General Moriones governs in these islands. 37 mm. Knocks on the edge. Original luster. XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. Ag. 30,89 g. 23 de enero de 1878. Inauguración de la obras de la traída de aguas potables a Manila. Gobernando en estas islas el General Moriones. 37 mm. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC. Est...150,00. .
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. Sin fecha. Santo Domingo. (Cal-48). Ae. 2,70 g. Castle between S - P. Planchet break. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. Sin fecha. Santo Domingo. (Cal-48). Ae. 2,70 g. Castillo entre S y P. Cospel faltado. MBC. Est...35,00. .
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. O. (Cal-74). Anv.: CAROLVS ◦ ET ◦ IOANA RGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM (ET) INDIARVM. Ag. 3,22 g. Shield between M - O. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Anv.: CAROLVS ◦ ET ◦ IOANA RGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM (ET) INDIARVM. Ag. 3,22 g. Escudo entre M - O. MBC. Est...90,00. .
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. fractional Dinar. 500-537 H. Taifa type. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,87 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dinar. 500-537 H. Tipo Taifa. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,87 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,02 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,02 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...100,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,95 g. Beautiful patina. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,95 g. Bonita pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor marks. Plenty of original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,95 g. Pequeñas marcas. Pleno brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...120,00. .