Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 406
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (16)32. Potosí. T. (Cal-902). Ag. 6,90 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (16)32. Potosí. T. (Cal-902). Ag. 6,90 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 686
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,91 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto y rayita en anverso. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,91 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto y rayita en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1193
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. Ag. 30,89 g. January 23rd, 1878. Inauguration of the construction of the potable water supply to Manila. General Moriones governs in these islands. 37 mm. Knocks on the edge. Original luster. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. Ag. 30,89 g. 23 de enero de 1878. Inauguración de la obras de la traída de aguas potables a Manila. Gobernando en estas islas el General Moriones. 37 mm. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 256
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. Sin fecha. Santo Domingo. (Cal-48). Ae. 2,70 g. Castle between S - P. Planchet break. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. Sin fecha. Santo Domingo. (Cal-48). Ae. 2,70 g. Castillo entre S y P. Cospel faltado. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1024
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1864. Sevilla. (Cal-497). Ag. 5,21 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1864. Sevilla. (Cal-497). Ag. 5,21 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1308
Felipe VI. 20 euros. 2016. Madrid. Au. 1,25 g. (.999). PROOF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe VI. 20 euros. 2016. Madrid. Au. 1,25 g. (.999). PROOF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 983
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-392). Ag. 2,59 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-392). Ag. 2,59 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 251
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. O. (Cal-74). Anv.: CAROLVS ◦ ET ◦ IOANA RGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM (ET) INDIARVM. Ag. 3,22 g. Shield between M - O. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Anv.: CAROLVS ◦ ET ◦ IOANA RGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM (ET) INDIARVM. Ag. 3,22 g. Escudo entre M - O. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 272
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Mexico. O. (Cal-358). Ag. 6,45 g. Value on the left. Planchet break. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-358). Ag. 6,45 g. Valor a la izquierda. Cospel faltado. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 800
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-620). Ag. 3,33 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-620). Ag. 3,33 g. Bonito pátina. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 40
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. fractional Dinar. 500-537 H. Taifa type. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,87 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dinar. 500-537 H. Tipo Taifa. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,87 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 631
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1189). Ag. 26,96 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1189). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 668
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1807. Guatemala. M. (Cal-225). Ag. 1,60 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1807. Guatemala. M. (Cal-225). Ag. 1,60 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1183
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,02 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,02 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1225
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,95 g. Beautiful patina. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,95 g. Bonita pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1075
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,75 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,75 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1045
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-537). Ag. 12,93 g. Faint scratches. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-537). Ag. 12,93 g. Pequeñas marcas. Escasa así. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1081
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Sevilla. (Cal-635). Ag. 25,75 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Sevilla. (Cal-635). Ag. 25,75 g. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 839
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1231). Ag. 26,75 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1231). Ag. 26,75 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 841
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 25,89 g. Indigenous bust. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 25,89 g. Busto indígena. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1253
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor marks. Plenty of original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,95 g. Pequeñas marcas. Pleno brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...120,00.