Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 5,17 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 5,17 g. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. Escasa. EBC-. Est...120,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Obol. ¿León?. (Bautista-251). Bi. 0,42 g. Marks: dots on the sides of the cross. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Óbolo. ¿León?. (Bautista-251). Ve. 0,42 g. Marca: puntos a los lados de la cruz. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. Segovia. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K97). Ae. 2,42 g. Countermark of II Maravedís from Segovia (1602-1626) that occupies the entire coin. Rare. Ex Javier Verdejo collection, lot 571 (19.10.2017). Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. Segovia. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K97). Ae. 2,42 g. Resello de II Maravedís de Segovia (1602-1626) que ocupa toda la moneda. Rara. Ex colección Javier Verdejo, lot 571 (19.10.2017). MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-299). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABE. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A : Cauldron. Ag. 3,40 g. Cauldron on the legend on reverse. Preserved a collector's ticket indicating its origin: Aureo 29.10.92 (Auction 32, Lot 174?). Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-299). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABE. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A : Caldero. Ag. 3,40 g. Caldero en la leyenda del reverso. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista indicando su procedencia: Aureo 29.10.92 (Subasta 32, ¿Lot 174?). MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-363). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET ¿E?. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST LIGION ARA. Ag. 3,37 g. Preserved a collector's ticket indicating its origin: Ex Tarkis 27.2.92. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-363). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET ¿E?. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST LIGION ARA. Ag. 3,37 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista indicando su procedencia: Ex. Tarkis 27.2.92. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Lot of10 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta. Containing from the Provisional Government, 2 Pesetas 1870 *18-70 DEM and 5 Pesetas 1870 *18-70 SNM (3); Amadeo I, 5 Pesetas 1871 *18-74 DEM; Alfonso XII, 50 céntimos 1900 SMV, 5 Pesetas 1875 *18-75 DEM and Alfonso XIII, 1 Peseta 1899 *18-XX SGV, 5 Pesetas 1889 *18-89 MPM and 1897 *18-97 SGV. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta. Conteniendo del Gobierno Provisional, 2 Pesetas 1870 *18-70 DEM y 5 Pesetas 1870 *18-70 SNM (3); Amadeo I, 5 Pesetas 1871 *18-74 DEM; Alfonso XII, 5 Pesetas 1875 *18-75 DEM y Alfonso XIII, 50 céntimos 1900 SMV, 1 Peseta 1899 *18-XX SGV, 5 Pesetas 1889 *18-89 MPM y 1897 *18-97 SGV. Ag. A EXMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...140,00. .
1000 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-434). May 20, chart "Defense of the pulpit of St. Augustine". Serie A. Central bend. Folded corners. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: 1000 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-434). 20 de mayo, cuadro "Defensa del púlpito de San Agustín". Serie A. Doblez central y esquinas dobladas. Escaso. MBC. Est...150,00. .
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro IV (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-412). Ag. 2,97 g. 6-petalled flowers. Surface corrosion removed. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro IV (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-412). Ag. 2,97 g. Flores de 6 pétalos. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. A good sample. Encapsulated by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. Buen ejemplar. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...150,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-354). Ag. 2,95 g. Slight defect on obverse. Minor scratch on reverse. Slightly dirty. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-354). Ag. 2,95 g. Hojita en el borde del anverso y leve roce en reverso. Algo sucia. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as F. Cleaned. NGC-F. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como F Details. Limpiada. NGC-F. Est...180,00. .