Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1071
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,62 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,62 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1394
Lot of 14 Provisional Government coins, Alfonso XII and XIII. Collection remains containing the complete series of 50 Cents 1859 *6-9 SNM, 1870 *_-0 SNM, 1880 *8-0 MSM, 1881 *8-1 MSM, 1885 *8-6 MSM, 1889 *8-9 MPM, 1892 *9-2 PGM, 1894 *9-4 PGV, 1896 *9-6 PGV, 1900 *0-0 SMV, 1904 *0-4 SMV, 1904 *1-0 PCV, 1910 *1-0 PCV and 1926 PCS. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 14 monedas de Gobierno Provisional, Alfonso XII y XIII. Restos de colección conteniendo la serie completa de 50 Céntimos 1859 *6-9 SNM, 1870 *_-0 SNM, 1880 *8-0 MSM, 1881 *8-1 MSM, 1885 *8-6 MSM, 1889 *8-9 MPM, 1892 *9-2 PGM, 1894 *9-4 PGV, 1896 *9-6 PGV, 1900 *0-0 SMV, 1904 *0-4 SMV, 1904 *1-0 PCV, 1910 *1-0 PCV y 1926 PCS. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 691
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,68 g. Minor cleaned rust. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,68 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas en anverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 440
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1623. Tournai. (Tauler-2714). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). (Vti-1111). Ag. 27,88 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1623. Tournai. (Tauler-2714). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). (Vti-1111). Ag. 27,88 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 989
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-412). Ag. 5,75 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-412). Ag. 5,75 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1359
Lot of 23 coins from the Medieval Period. Great variety of values, Kings and mints. Bi. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 23 monedas de Época Medieval. Gran variedad de valores, Reyes y cecas. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 405
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652/1. Segovia. BR. (Cal-794). Ag. 3,11 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652/1. Segovia. BR. (Cal-794). Ag. 3,11 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 712
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 991
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-422). Ag. 5,83 g. Small bust. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-422). Ag. 5,83 g. Busto pequeño. Escasa así. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1001
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-445). Ag. 5,95 g. Cleaned. Very scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-445). Ag. 5,95 g. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 873
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1457). Ag. 25,37 g. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1457). Ag. 25,37 g. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1136
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Madrid. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,99 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Madrid. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,99 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 146
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-912). (Abm-697). Anv.: ✿ ENRICVS ⁑ CARTVS ⁑ REX ⁑ CASTELLE. Rev.: ✿ ENRICVS ⁑ REX ⁑ CASTELLE ⁑ ET ⁑ LE. Ag. 1,65 g. Ex Aureo&Calicó 268 (03/06/2015), lot 1188. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-912 var). (Abm-697). Anv.: ✿ ENRICVS ⁑ CARTVS ⁑ REX ⁑ CASTELLE. Rev.: ✿ ENRICVS ⁑ REX ⁑ CASTELLE ⁑ ET ⁑ LE. Ag. 1,65 g. Ex Aureo&Calicó 268 (03/06/2015), lote 1188. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 803
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-724). Ag. 6,02 g. Small mintmark. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-724). Ag. 6,02 g. Marca de ceca pequeña. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1341
100 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-451b). February 19, Francisco de Goya. Serie B. Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: 100 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-451b). 19 de febrero, Francisco de Goya. Serie B. SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 564
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1776. Segovia. (Cal-56). Ae. 5,32 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1776. Segovia. (Cal-56). Ae. 5,32 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 781
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-204). Ae. 10,,10 "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-204). Ae. 10,,10 Tipo "Cabezón". MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 763
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 2,16 g. Attractive specimen. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 2,16 g. Atractivo ejemplar. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 603
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 26,62 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 26,62 g. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 180
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Coruña. A. (Cal-75). (Rs-151 var). Anv.: ✠ FERNANDVS • (ET •) ELIDABED. A below the castle. Rev.: ✠ REX ⋄ ET ⋄ REGNA ⋄ CASTIL... Scallop below the lion. Ae. 7,15 g. Pellet between the lion's tail and hind legs. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Coruña. A. (Cal-125). (Rs-151 var). Anv.: ✠ FERNANDVS • (ET •) ELIDABED. A bajo el castillo. Rev.: ✠ REX ⋄ ET ⋄ REGNA ⋄ CASTIL ... Venera bajo el león. Ae. 7,15 g. Punto entre la cola y las patas traseras del león. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 410
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. Sevilla. R. (Cal-Unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Unlisted). Ag. 6,63 g. Assayer R (inverted) over S. Very rare. Choice F/Almost F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. Sevilla. R. (Cal-No cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ag. 6,63 g. Ensayador R (invertida) sobre la marca de ceca S. Muy rara. BC+/BC-. Est...90,00.