Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 673 Numistats ref: 615439

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 442 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1146 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-442). Ag. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-442). Ag. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
86 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 674 Numistats ref: 615440

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 519 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1207 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1800. Santiago. AJ. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,20 g. Scarce. F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1800. Santiago. AJ. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,20 g. Escasa. BC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 675 Numistats ref: 615441

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 548 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 914 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1791. Guatemala. M. (Cal-548). Ag. 6,57 g. Cleaned. Rare. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1791. Guatemala. M. (Cal-548). Ag. 6,57 g. Limpiada. Rara. BC+. Est...60,00.
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 676 Numistats ref: 615442

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 553 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 918 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1795. Guatemala. M. (Cal-553). Ag. 6,76 g. Delicate cleaning. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1795. Guatemala. M. (Cal-553). Ag. 6,76 g. Restos de brillo original. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 677 Numistats ref: 615443

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 615 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 977 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-615). Ag. 6,06 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-615). Ag. 6,06 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 678 Numistats ref: 615444

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,95 g. The date digits are noticeably spaced. Original luster and soft tone. Very beautiful specimen. AU. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,95 g. Los dígitos de la fecha están notablemente distanciados. Brillo original con suave tono. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...170,00.
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 679 Numistats ref: 615445

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 778 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 825 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-778). Ag. 12,79 g. Flat edge. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-778). Ag. 12,79 g. Canto liso. BC+. Est...75,00.
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 680 Numistats ref: 615446

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 782 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 829 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-782). Ag. 13,41 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-782). Ag. 13,41 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 681 Numistats ref: 615447

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 855 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 892 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1793. Santiago. DA. (Cal-855). Ag. 13,01 g. Graffiti on obverse. Rare. Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1793. Santiago. DA. (Cal-855). Ag. 13,01 g. Graffiti en anverso. Rara. BC+. Est...350,00.
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 682 Numistats ref: 615448

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 870 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 905 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-870). Ag. 13,39 g. Welding at 12 o´clock. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-870). Ag. 13,39 g. Soldadura reparada a las 12h. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 683 Numistats ref: 615449

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 881 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 620 References

XF Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 684 Numistats ref: 615450

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 884 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 623 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Guatemala. M. (Cal-884). Ag. 26,86 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Guatemala. M. (Cal-884). Ag. 26,86 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 685 Numistats ref: 615451

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 901 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 639 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-901). Ag. 26,46 g. Minor surface rust. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-901). Ag. 26,46 g. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 686 Numistats ref: 615452

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 908 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 646 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,91 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto y rayita en anverso. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,91 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto y rayita en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 687 Numistats ref: 615453

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 910 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 648 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 27,01 g. Old cabinet tone. Iridescent tone. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 27,01 g. Pátina de monetario con preciosos tonos iridiscentes. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 689 Numistats ref: 615455

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 915 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 652 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Lima. IJ. (Cal-915). Ag. 26,87 g. Scratch on obverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Lima. IJ. (Cal-915). Ag. 26,87 g. Raya en anverso. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 690 Numistats ref: 615456

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 916 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 653 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,07 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,07 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...150,00.
good Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 691 Numistats ref: 615457

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 917 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 654 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,68 g. Minor cleaned rust. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,68 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas en anverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 692 Numistats ref: 615458

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 919 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 656 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,11 g. With some original luster remaining. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,11 g. Buen ejemplar. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...350,00.
good Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 693 Numistats ref: 615459

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 920 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 657 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,70 g. Minimal rust. Delicate cleaning. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,70 g. Mínimas oxidaciones. Suave limpieza. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions