Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-368). Bi. 0,84 g. With crescent on first quadrant. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-368). Ve. 0,84 g. Creciente en el primer cuadrante. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.10). (MOMECA-2.2A.7). Bi. 1,03 g. Two pellets at the end of the legend on reverse. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.10). (MOMECA-2.2A.7). Ve. 1,03 g. Dos puntos en la terminación de la leyenda del reverso. MBC+. Est...65,00. .
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Carlino. 1798. Naples. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,27 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Carlino. 1798. Nápoles. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,27 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...70,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-198). Ae. 0,91 g. Scallop on the left. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-198). Ae. 0,91 g. Venera a izquierda. Escasa. EBC-. Est...75,00. .
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. fractional Dinar. 500-537 H. Taifa type. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,79 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dinar. 500-537 H. Tipo Taifa. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,79 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABE. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : AR (Scallop). Ag. 3,22 g. Scallop on the legend on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABE. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : AR (Venera). Ag. 3,22 g. Venera en la leyenda de reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00. .
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Piastra (120 grana). 1786. Naples. P. (Tauler-3916). (Mont-195). Ag. 26,80 g. Flat edge. VF/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Piastra (120 grana). 1786. Nápoles. P. (Tauler-3916). (Mont-195). Ag. 26,80 g. Zonas del canto lisas. MBC/MBC. Est...80,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,94 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,94 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 12,60 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345). Ae. 17,65 g. Resello MO entre estrellas. MBC. Est...100,00. .
Lot of 5 coins of 5 pesetas of the Centenary, 1870,1871, 1876, 1888, 1898. All with visible stars, some faint. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de 5 pesetas del Centenario, 1870,1871, 1876, 1888, 1898. Todas con estrellas visibles, algunas tenues. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00. .