Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 142
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.4 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS ✿ QVARTVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CAST : . Ag. 3,22 g. Slight wavy flan. Graffiti on obverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.4 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS ✿ QVARTVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CAST : . Ag. 3,22 g. Algo alabeada. Graffiti en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 183
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Coruña. Scallop and gothic A. (Cal-198). Ag. 1,24 g. Holed. Very rare. F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Coruña. Venera y A gótica. (Cal-198). Ag. 1,24 g. Agujero. Muy rara. BC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 651

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Guadalajara. (H-137). Ag. 32,43 g. Para el Obispado y Cabildo. Grabador: G. A. Gil. 39 mm. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 764
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1832. Pamplona. (Cal-41). (Ros-4.11.30). Ae. 1,63 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1832. Pamplona. (Cal-41). (Ros-4.11.30). Ae. 1,63 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 565
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-64). Ae. 5,54 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-64). Ae. 5,54 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 979
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850/45. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-385). Ag. 2,51 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850/45. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-385). Ag. 2,51 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 276
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-418). Ag. 6,55 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-418). Ag. 6,55 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 68
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Bi. 1,02 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Ve. 1,02 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 386
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,07 g. It retains some original silvering. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,07 g. Restos de plateado original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 757
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Madrid. (Ha-lam. 75, nº2). (Vives-200). (V.Q.-13263). Ag. 6,00 g. 2 real module. Delicate patina. Very beautiful specimen. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Madrid. (Ha-lam. 75, nº2). (Vives-200). (V.Q.-13263). Ag. 6,00 g. Módulo de 2 Reales. Suave pátina. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 974
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-374). Ag. 2,54 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-374). Ag. 2,54 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1046
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 12,97 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 12,97 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1051
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,94 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,94 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1387
Lot of 11 coins of the Spanish Monarchy. Variety of values and dates, with peninsular and New World mints. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 11 monedas de la Monarquía Española. Variedad de valores y fechas, con cecas peninsulares y del nuevo mundo. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1139
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 4,98 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 4,98 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 860
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,84 g. Imaginary bust. Patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,84 g. Busto imaginario. Pátina. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1189
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,95 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,95 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 430
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 liard. 1643. Antwerpen. (Vti-429). (Vanhoudt-653.AN). Ae. 3,70 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 liard. 1643. Amberes. (Vti-429). (Vanhoudt-653.AN). Ae. 3,70 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1264
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor marks. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,95 g. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1077
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-629). Ag. 25,63 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-629). Ag. 25,63 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 310

Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. Sin fecha. Amberes. (Tauler-1698). (Vti-346). (Vanhoudt-619.AN). Ag. 27,16 g. MBC. Est...120,00.