Lot of 33 Habsburg coins. Mainly 2 and 4 Maravedís of different years and mints, hammer minted. It includes other types of modules and some rare ones. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 33 monedas de los Austrias. Principalmente 2 y 4 Maravedís de diferentes años y cecas, acuñadas a martillo. Incluye otros tipos de módulos y algunas escasas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Palencia. (Bautista-579). Bi. 3,68 g. P and rosettes. Rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Palencia. (Bautista-579). Ve. 3,68 g. P debajo del cuartelado y florones en los extremos del cuartelado. Rara. MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Sevilla. (H-98). (Vives-101). (Vq-13150). Ag. 5,88 g. School of St. Thomas. 27 mm. Engraver: A. de Saa. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Sevilla. (H-98). (Vives-101). (Vq-13150). Ag. 5,88 g. Colegio de Santo Tomás. 27 mm. Grabador: A. de Saa. Escasa. EBC-. Est...120,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Segovia. (Bautista-973). Bi. 2,43 g. Aqueduct below the castle. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Segovia. (Bautista-973). Ve. 2,43 g. Acueducto bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Sevilla. "Gremio de Plateros". (H-99). (Vives-103). Ag. 0,51 g. VIVA / CARLOS IV. For the art of Seville silverware. Reverse incuse. Module of 1 real. Rare. AU. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Sevilla. Gremio de Plateros. (H-99). (Vives-103). Ag. 0,51 g. VIVA / CARLOS IV. Por el arte de la platería de Sevilla. Reverso incuso. Módulo de 1 real. Rara. EBC+. Est...150,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-293). Ag. 1,51 g. Scarce, even more in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-293). Ag. 1,51 g. Escasa, aún más en esta conservación. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-Unlisted). (Rs-531). Anv.: (Parsley) FERNANDVS (¿?) ELISABT : D · G AR. F crowned bounded by three pellet triangles. Rev.: (Parsley) REX · ET (REGINA CAS)T · LEGION. Y surmounted bounded by two pellet triangles, Gothic C below. Ae. 1,34 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-No cita). (Rs-531). Anv.: (Perejil) FERNANDVS (¿?) ELISABT : D · G AR. F coronada acotada por tres triángulos de puntos. Rev.: (Perejil) REX · ET (REGINA CAS)T · LEGION. Y coronada acotada por dos triángulos de puntos, debajo C gótica. Ae. 1,34 g. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-368). Bi. 0,84 g. With crescent on first quadrant. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-368). Ve. 0,84 g. Creciente en el primer cuadrante. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.10). (MOMECA-2.2A.7). Bi. 1,03 g. Two pellets at the end of the legend on reverse. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.10). (MOMECA-2.2A.7). Ve. 1,03 g. Dos puntos en la terminación de la leyenda del reverso. MBC+. Est...65,00. .
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Carlino. 1798. Naples. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,27 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Carlino. 1798. Nápoles. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,27 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...70,00. .