Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 994
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-426). Ag. 5,25 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-426). Ag. 5,25 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 786
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Lima. (Cal-269). Ag. 0,84 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Lima. (Cal-269). Ag. 0,84 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 863
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,89 g. Weak strike on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,89 g. Acuñación floja en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1146
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,93 g. Slightly oxidation. Delicate cleaning. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,93 g. Leve oxidación y suave limpieza. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 949
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Sevilla. (Cal-326). Ag. 1,25 g. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Original luster. Scarce, even more in this grade. XF/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Sevilla. (Cal-326). Ag. 1,25 g.  Ligero tono iridiscente en anverso. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 950
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1858/7. Sevilla. (Cal-327). Ag. 1,30 g. Overdate. Original luster. Scarce. AU/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1858/7. Sevilla. (Cal-327). Ag. 1,30 g. Sobrefecha. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC+/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1242
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,03 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,03 g.  Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 788
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Lima. (Cal-271). Ag. 0,76 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Lima. (Cal-271). Ag. 0,76 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 670
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1800. Mexico. MF. (Cal-285). Ag. 1,68 g. Almost XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1800. México. MF. (Cal-285). Ag. 1,68 g. EBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1337
1 peseta. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-448). June 15, Isabella the Catholic. Without serie. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: 1 peseta. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-448). 15 de junio, Isabel la Católica. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1016
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-468). Ag. 5,20 g. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-468). Ag. 5,20 g. Suaves rayitas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 253
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. M-O. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,56 g. Holed. Traces of welding on obverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-O. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,56 g. Agujero a las 6h. Restos de soldadura en reverso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 53
Kingdom of Navarre. Teobaldo II (1253-1270). Obol. Navarre. (Cru-229). Bi. 0,30 g. Planchet break. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Navarra. Teobaldo II (1253-1270). Óbolo. Navarra. (Cru-229). Ve. 0,30 g. Cospel faltado. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 577
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1773. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-781). Ag. 5,74 g. First-year bust. Small planchet flaws on obverse. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1773. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-781). Ag. 5,74 g. Primer año de busto. Hojitas en anverso. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 14
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,36 g. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. Ligthly toned. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,36 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 198
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-84 var). Ae. 5,35 g. Castle between C and * bounded by roundels. P surpassed by roundel under the lion. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-84 var). Ae. 5,35 g. Castillo entre C y estrella acotados por roeles. P superada de roel bajo el león. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 741
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 6,05 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 6,05 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 72
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-10.1). Bi. 22,00 g. Roundels with pellet. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-10.1). Ve. 22,00 g. Roeles con punto. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 867
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 21,04 g. With ornaments. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 21,04 g. Con adornos. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 716
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,95 g. Lightly rubbed. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,95 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1052
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-552). Ag. 12,87 g. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-552). Ag. 12,87 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.