Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Lima. JM. (Cal-571). Ag. 6,62 g. Hairlines. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Lima. JM. (Cal-571). Ag. 6,62 g. Rayitas a las 11 h en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,69 g. Hairlines on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,69 g. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-711). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as XF Cleaned-Details. PCGS-XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-711). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF Cleaned-Details. PCGS-XF. Est...100,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1773. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-781). Ag. 5,74 g. First-year bust. Small planchet flaws on obverse. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1773. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-781). Ag. 5,74 g. Primer año de busto. Hojitas en anverso. MBC. Est...50,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-790). Ag. 5,90 g. Irregular patina. With some original luster remaining. Attractive specimen. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-790). Ag. 5,90 g. Suave pátina irregular. Parte de brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...200,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. JR. (Cal-923). Ag. 13,11 g. Pellet above mintmark. Very scarce. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. JR. (Cal-923). Ag. 13,11 g. Punto sobre la marca de ceca. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...400,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-925). Ag. 13,54 g. Straight 9. Pellet above the monograms on the mintmark. Hole skillfully repaired at 12 o'clock. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-925). Ag. 13,54 g. 9 de la fecha recto. Punto sobre los monogramas de ceca. Perforación habilmente reparada a las 15h. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-1027). Ag. 26,65 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Planchet flaws on reverse. Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-1027). Ag. 26,65 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Hojas en reverso. MBC-. Est...180,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Lima. MI. (Cal-1055). Ag. 26,94 g. Small planchet flaws on reverse. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Lima. MI. (Cal-1055). Ag. 26,94 g. Hojitas en reverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...180,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.