Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-370). Ag. 2,55 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-370). Ag. 2,55 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-366). Ag. 2,64 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. It retains some original luster, particularly on reverse. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-366). Ag. 2,64 g. Mínima limpieza en anverso. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC-. Est...120,00. .
50 centavos. 1881, 1882, 1883 and 1883. Manila. (Cal-114, 118, 120 and 124). Ag. Lot of 4 coins. F/Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: 50 centavos. 1881, 1882, 1883 y 1883 (sobredorada). Manila. (Cal-114, 118, 120 y 124). Ag. Lote de 4 monedas de Alfonso XII. BC/EBC-. Est...150,00. .
1000 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-463). December 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Lot of 4 banknotes, two correlative pair (serie 1X y 2N). Mint state. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: 1000 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-463). 31 de diciembre, Joaquín Sorolla. Lote de 4 billetes, 2 parejas correlativas (series 1X y 2N). SC. Est...60,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 24,92 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 24,92 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,48 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-301). Ag. 1,33 g. With some original luster remaining. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-301). Ag. 1,33 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...80,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. Large flan. Scarce in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as VF Details, Environmental damage. NGC-VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. Flan grande. Escasa así. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details, Enviromental damage. NGC-VF. Est...90,00. .