Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 973
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-370). Ag. 2,55 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-370). Ag. 2,55 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 970
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-366). Ag. 2,64 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. It retains some original luster, particularly on reverse. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-366). Ag. 2,64 g. Mínima limpieza en anverso. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1405
50 centavos. 1881, 1882, 1883 and 1883. Manila. (Cal-114, 118, 120 and 124). Ag. Lot of 4 coins. F/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: 50 centavos. 1881, 1882, 1883 y 1883 (sobredorada). Manila. (Cal-114, 118, 120 y 124). Ag. Lote de 4 monedas de Alfonso XII. BC/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1347
1000 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-463). December 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Lot of 4 banknotes, two correlative pair (serie 1X y 2N). Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: 1000 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-463). 31 de diciembre, Joaquín Sorolla. Lote de 4 billetes, 2 parejas correlativas (series 1X y 2N). SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 673
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-442). Ag. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-442). Ag. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1236
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 24,92 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 24,92 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 761
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1812. Cataluña. (Cal-11). Ae. 7,11 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1812. Cataluña. (Cal-11). Ae. 7,11 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 914
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-283). Ag. 1,28 g. Minor defect on edge. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-283). Ag. 1,28 g. Mínimo defecto en el canto. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 573
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1766. Mexico. M. (Cal-650). Ag. 6,68 g. Flat edge. Removed from Jewelry. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1766. México. M. (Cal-650). Ag. 6,68 g. Canto liso. Estuvo en aro. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 927
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,25 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,25 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 996
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1860/50. Barcelona. (Cal-433). Ag. 5,04 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1860/50. Barcelona. (Cal-433). Ag. 5,04 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1278
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,48 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1034
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,93 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,93 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 814
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IG. (Cal-825). Ag. 5,87 g. Bare bust. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IG. (Cal-825). Ag. 5,87 g. Busto desnudo. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1386
Lot of 8 Isabel II coins. Different values, mints and dates. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 monedas de Isabel II. Diferentes valores, cecas y fechas. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1132
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 928
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-301). Ag. 1,33 g. With some original luster remaining. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-301). Ag. 1,33 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1027
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,20 g. AU/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,20 g. EBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1041
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-530). Ag. 12,94 g. Cleaned. Knock on edge. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-530). Ag. 12,94 g. Limpiada. Golpe en el canto. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 787
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Lima. (Cal-271). Ag. 0,78 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Lima. (Cal-271). Ag. 0,78 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 791
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. Large flan. Scarce in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as VF Details, Environmental damage. NGC-VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. Flan grande. Escasa así. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details, Enviromental damage. NGC-VF. Est...90,00.