Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-257). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : HELISABET : . S above star and 6 roundels in the field. Rev.: + ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARA. 4 6 roundels in the field. Ag. 1,53 g. Ex Aureo&Calicó 314 (19/09/2018), lot 2698. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-257). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : HELISABET : . Estrella superada de S y 6 roeles en el campo. Rev.: + ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARA. 4 roeles en el campo. Ag. 1,53 g. Ex Aureo&Calicó 314 (19/09/2018), lote 2698. MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. Sevilla. OM. Ae. 6,41 g. Minted in the planchet of 2 1/2 cents. very rare. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. Sevilla. OM. Ae. 6,41 g. Acuñado en el cospel de 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. Muy rara. MBC. Est...50,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-166). Ln. 13,68 g. Trial in brass made under Franco's Government. Unmatched reverse. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-166). Ln. 13,68 g. Prueba en latón realizada bajo el Gobierno de Franco. Reverso no coincidente. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...75,00. .
Estado Español (1936-1975). Complete series. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154/6). 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. It retains adhesive on obverse. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154/6). Cu-Ni. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. 5, 25 y 50 pesetas. Alguna con restos de adhesivo en anverso. MBC. Est...90,00. .