Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1953*19-54. Madrid. (Cal-56). Slabbed by PCGS as MS 65. PCGS-MS. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1953*19-54. Madrid. (Cal-56). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 65. PCGS-MS. Est...80,00. .
Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/2 patagón. Sin fecha. Bruselas. (Tauler-1686). (Vti-313). (Vanhoudt-620.BS). Ag. 13,34 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. (1618). Toledo. (Cal-350). Ae. 10,31 g. Struck to trade with Oran. Rust. Rare. Almost F. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. (1618). Toledo. (Cal-350). Ae. 10,31 g. Acuñada para el comercio con Orán. Oxidaciones. Rara. BC-. Est...80,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/5 escudo. 1571. Bruges. (Tauler-939). (Vanhoudt-306BG). (Vti-885). Ag. 6,71 g. It retains some verdigris. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo. 1571. Brujas. (Tauler-939). (Vanhoudt-306BG). (Vti-885). Ag. 6,71 g. Restos de verdín. MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,96 g. Golpes en el canto y oxidaciones limpiadas. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,96 g. Golpes en el canto y oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC+/MBC-. Est...100,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1860/59. Barcelona. (Cal-350). Ag. 2,60 g. Overdate. Hairline. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1860/59. Barcelona. (Cal-350). Ag. 2,60 g. Sobrefecha. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. Ávila. (Bautista-1078). Anv.: + ENRICVS ✱ DEI ✱ GRA. Gothic A below the castle. Rev.: + XPS ✱ VINCIT ✱ XPS. Lion to the left with a rosette under the legs. Bi. 1,58 g. Minted during the rebellion of Princess Elizabeth. Very rare. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. Ávila. (Bautista-1078). Anv.: + ENRICVS ✱ DEI ✱ GRA. A gótica debajo del castillo. Rev.: + XPS ✱ VINCIT ✱ XPS. León a izquierda con roseta bajo las patas. Ve. 1,58 g. Acuñada durante la rebelión de la princesa Isabel. Muy rara. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,18 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 25,18 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...120,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 9,96 g. Minor stains. Three tiny marks on obverse. Magnificent specimen. Very scarce in this presentation. Ex Cayón (09-04-2021), lot 88198. Almost MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 9,96 g. Leves manchitas. Tres ínfimas marquitas en anverso. Magnífico ejemplar. Muy escasa en esta presentación. Ex Cayón (09-04-2021), lote 88198. SC-. Est...150,00. .