Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 200
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-297). Ag. 3,16 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-297). Ag. 3,16 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1307
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 10 euros. 2019. Madrid. Ag. Lunar Landing 50th Anniversary. Slabbed by NGC as PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 10 euros. 2019. Madrid. Ag. 50 Aniversario alunizaje. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1089
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-656). Ag. 2,54 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-656). Ag. 2,54 g.  Limpiada. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1195
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,12 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,12 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 714
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,01 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,01 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1357
Overseas issues. Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. 10 pesos. 1896. (Ed 2017-CU79). (Ed 2002-82). May 15th. Series E. PLATA overprint on reverse. Line of 4 correlative banknotes. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Emisiones de Ultramar. Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. 10 pesos. 1896. (Ed 2017-CU79). (Ed 2002-82). 15 de mayo. Serie E. Sobrecarga PLATA en reverso. Tira de 4 billetes correlativos. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 385
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-477). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M414). Ae. 4,67 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-477). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M414). Ae. 4,67 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 960
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-343). Ag. 1,31 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-343). Ag. 1,31 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 744
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,83 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,83 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1153
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,85 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,85 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 84
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-312). (Abm-205). Bi. 0,86 g. With two stars above the castle. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-312). (Abm-205). Ve. 0,86 g. Dos estrellas sobre el castillo. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 864
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ae. 26,57 g. Nicks on edge. Scratches. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ae. 26,57 g. Golpes en el canto y rayas. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1384
Lot of 9 coins of Fernando VII. 2 Maravedís from the following years: Jubia 1819 and Segovia 1827 to 1833. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas de Fernando VII. 2 Maravedís de los siguientes años: Jubia 1819 y Segovia 1827 a 1833. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 228
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : Ǝ. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARA : G :. Ag. 2,66 g. Shield between pelleted cross and T. Ex Aureo & Calicó 297 (18/10/2017), Lot 3550. Choice F. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : Ǝ. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARA : G :. Ag. 2,66 g. Escudo entre cruz de puntos y T. Ex Aureo & Calicó 297 (18/10/2017), lote 3550. BC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 12
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,24 g. Citing Muhammad in IA and `Amir in IIA. Ligthly toned. Style variety. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,24 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y `Amir en IIA. Ligero tono. Variante de estilo. Escasa. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1047
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 13,04 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 13,04 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1056
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-564). Ag. 12,70 g. Delicate cleaning. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-564). Ag. 12,70 g. Suave limpieza. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 801
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-654). Ag. 3,15 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-654). Ag. 3,15 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1367
Lot of 7 coins of Segovia, 4 of 2 maravedís and 2 of 4 maravedís. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de Segovia, 4 de 2 maravedís y 2 de 4 maravedís. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1147
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,98 g. Hairlines on obverse. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,98 g. Rayitas en anverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 257
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,56 g. Castle between S - P. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,56 g. Castillo entre S y P. BC+. Est...75,00.