Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 219 Numistats ref: 614985

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 381 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 341 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 2,45 g. Aqueduct and P on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 2,45 g. Acueducto y P en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 924 Numistats ref: 615690

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 298 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 414 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category

MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1245 Numistats ref: 616011

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 22 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,02 g. Irregular patina. Lightly toned. With some original luster remaining. Hairlines. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,02 g. Pátina irregular con ligero tono y restos del brillo original. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
99 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 792 Numistats ref: 615558

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 346 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1297 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Guayana. (Cal-346). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as Fine Details, Cleaned. NGC-F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Guayana. (Cal-346). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como FINE Details, Cleaned. NGC-F. Est...75,00.
fine Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 951 Numistats ref: 615717

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 440 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Sevilla. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,29 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Sevilla. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,29 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1057 Numistats ref: 615823

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 252 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,13 g. Minor nick on edge. Hairlines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,13 g. Golpecito en el canto y rayitas en reverso. . MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1334 Numistats ref: 616100

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-443a). September 4, Alcazar of Segovia. Serie L. Wrinkles. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: 5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-443a). 4 de septiembre, Alcazar de Segovia. Serie L. Arrugas. EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 77 Numistats ref: 614843

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Ciudad Rodrigo. (Bautista-218). (Imperatrix-A9:5.14). Bi. 0,94 g. Inverted R. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Ciudad Rodrigo. (Bautista-218). (Imperatrix-A9:5.14). Ve. 0,94 g. R invertida. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 485 Numistats ref: 615251

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 267 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1868 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1743. Mexico. M. (Cal-267). Ag. 1,64 g. Patina. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1743. México. M. (Cal-267). Ag. 1,64 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1137 Numistats ref: 615903

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 10 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 69 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1879. Madrid. OM. (Cal-10). Ae. 9,94 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1879. Madrid. OM. (Cal-10). Ae. 9,94 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 943 Numistats ref: 615709

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 431 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,26 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,26 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 740 Numistats ref: 615506

José Napoleón Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 real. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-7). Ag. 1,33 g. Cleaned rust. Very scarce. Almost F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 real. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-7). Ag. 1,33 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Muy escasa. BC-. Est...100,00.
BC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1116 Numistats ref: 615882

Gobierno Provisional Authority
2 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. Magnificent piece. Scarce in this grade. Encapsulated by NGC as MS 65 BN. NGC-MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. Magnífico ejemplar. Escasa así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 BN. NGC-MS. Est...120,00.
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1135 Numistats ref: 615901

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1877. Madrid. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 4,92 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Madrid. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 4,92 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1247 Numistats ref: 616013

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 104 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,07 g. Minor planchet flaw. Minor marks. Minimal hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,07 g. Hojita y pequeñas marcas en anverso. Suave rayitas. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
131 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1263 Numistats ref: 616029

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,00 g. Original luster. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,00 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 233 Numistats ref: 614999

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-507 var). (Lf-G5.3.14). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABE. Rev.: * REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : L : A :. Ag. 6,88 g. Shield between P surmounted by roundel and II, and aqueduct on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-507 var). (Lf-G5.3.14). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABE. Rev.: * REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : L : A :. Ag. 6,88 g. Escudo entre P superada por roel y II. La leyenda del reverso comienza con estrella. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 930 Numistats ref: 615696

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 303 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 419 References

MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 91 Numistats ref: 614857

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. No mint mark. (Bautista-392). Bi. 0,70 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-392). Ve. 0,70 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 185 Numistats ref: 614951

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). Ae. 1,27 g. Y between cauldron. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). Ae. 1,27 g. F entre calderos. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions