Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 924

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1245
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,02 g. Irregular patina. Lightly toned. With some original luster remaining. Hairlines. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,02 g. Pátina irregular con ligero tono y restos del brillo original. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 792
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Guayana. (Cal-346). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as Fine Details, Cleaned. NGC-F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Guayana. (Cal-346). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como FINE Details, Cleaned. NGC-F. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 951
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Sevilla. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,29 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Sevilla. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,29 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1057
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,13 g. Minor nick on edge. Hairlines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,13 g. Golpecito en el canto y rayitas en reverso. . MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1334
5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-443a). September 4, Alcazar of Segovia. Serie L. Wrinkles. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: 5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-443a). 4 de septiembre, Alcazar de Segovia. Serie L. Arrugas. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 77
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Ciudad Rodrigo. (Bautista-218). (Imperatrix-A9:5.14). Bi. 0,94 g. Inverted R. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Ciudad Rodrigo. (Bautista-218). (Imperatrix-A9:5.14). Ve. 0,94 g. R invertida. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 485
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1743. Mexico. M. (Cal-267). Ag. 1,64 g. Patina. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1743. México. M. (Cal-267). Ag. 1,64 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1137
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1879. Madrid. OM. (Cal-10). Ae. 9,94 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1879. Madrid. OM. (Cal-10). Ae. 9,94 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 943
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,26 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,26 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 740
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 real. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-7). Ag. 1,33 g. Cleaned rust. Very scarce. Almost F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 real. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-7). Ag. 1,33 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Muy escasa. BC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1116
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. Magnificent piece. Scarce in this grade. Encapsulated by NGC as MS 65 BN. NGC-MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. Magnífico ejemplar. Escasa así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 BN. NGC-MS. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1135
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1877. Madrid. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 4,92 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Madrid. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 4,92 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1247
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,07 g. Minor planchet flaw. Minor marks. Minimal hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,07 g. Hojita y pequeñas marcas en anverso. Suave rayitas. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1263
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,00 g. Original luster. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,00 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 233
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-507 var). (Lf-G5.3.14). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABE. Rev.: * REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : L : A :. Ag. 6,88 g. Shield between P surmounted by roundel and II, and aqueduct on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-507 var). (Lf-G5.3.14). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABE. Rev.: * REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : L : A :. Ag. 6,88 g. Escudo entre P superada por roel y II. La leyenda del reverso comienza con estrella. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 930

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 91
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. No mint mark. (Bautista-392). Bi. 0,70 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-392). Ve. 0,70 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 185
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). Ae. 1,27 g. Y between cauldron. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). Ae. 1,27 g. F entre calderos. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 376
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M124). Ae. 5,29 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M124). Ae. 5,29 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 379
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M235). Ae. 4,23 g. Narrow bust. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M235). Ae. 4,23 g. Busto estrecho. EBC-. Est...40,00.