Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 985
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1864. Sevilla. (Cal-402). Ag. 2,52 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1864. Sevilla. (Cal-402). Ag. 2,52 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 826
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1014). Ag. 6,97 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1014). Ag. 6,97 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1338
1 peseta. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-448a). June 15, Isabella the Catholic. Serie D. Correlative threesome. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: 1 peseta. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-448a). 15 de junio, Isabel la Católica. Serie D. Trío correlativo. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 266
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-86). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B12). Ae. 3,24 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-86). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B12). Ae. 3,24 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1293
Civil War (1936-1939). 2 pesetas. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-10). Encapsulated by NNcoins as MS 65. NNC. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 2 pesetas. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-10). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por NNcoins como MS 65. NNC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 532
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-160). Ag. 3,16 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-160). Ag. 3,16 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 224
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,29 g. Shield between D square and S. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,29 g. Escudo entre d cuadrada y S. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 480
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1743. Segovia. (Cal-95). Ae. 6,11 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1743. Segovia. (Cal-95). Ae. 6,11 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 825
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1009). Ag. 6,52 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1009). Ag. 6,52 g.  Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 324
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1620. Segovia. (Cal-341). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D235). Ae. 6,19 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1620. Segovia. (Cal-341). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D235). Ae. 6,19 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 102
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Bi. 0,81 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Curious B. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,81 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. Curioso diseño de la marca de ceca B. Dos mínimos agujeros. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 895
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1840. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 2,32 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1840. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 2,32 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1163
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 25,04 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 25,04 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 470
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 3,94 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 3,94 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 529
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-60). Ag. 1,62 g. Dark patina. VF/Choice F. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-60). Ag. 1,62 g. Pátina oscura. MBC/BC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 471
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,66 g. Knock on edge. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,66 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 225
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,32 g. Shield between D square and S. Clipped. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,32 g. Escudo entre D cuadrada y S. Recortada. MBC-/BC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1048
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-541). Ag. 12,79 g. Iridescent patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-541). Ag. 12,79 g. Pátina tornasolada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 539
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. Mexico. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,34 g. Toned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. México. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,34 g. Tono. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 674
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1800. Santiago. AJ. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,20 g. Scarce. F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1800. Santiago. AJ. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,20 g. Escasa. BC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 219
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 2,45 g. Aqueduct and P on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 2,45 g. Acueducto y P en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.