Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-86). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B12). Ae. 3,24 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-86). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B12). Ae. 3,24 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Civil War (1936-1939). 2 pesetas. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-10). Encapsulated by NNcoins as MS 65. NNC. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 2 pesetas. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-10). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por NNcoins como MS 65. NNC. Est...40,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Bi. 0,81 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Curious B. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,81 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. Curioso diseño de la marca de ceca B. Dos mínimos agujeros. EBC-. Est...50,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 25,04 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 25,04 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,32 g. Shield between D square and S. Clipped. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...55,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,32 g. Escudo entre D cuadrada y S. Recortada. MBC-/BC+. Est...55,00. .