Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,00 g. Lightly toned. With some original luster remaining. Minor nicks on edge. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,00 g. Ligero tono con leves restos del brillo original. Golpecitos en el canto. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,00 g. Scratches. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,00 g. Rayas. Pequeños restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DE : GRAC. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : ¿C?. Bi. 2,10 g. IAEN below the castle. Flan cracks. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DE : GRAC. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : ¿C?. Ve. 2,10 g. IAEN bajo el castillo. Grietas. MBC+. Est...65,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,17 g. Hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,17 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medal. 1892. Madrid. Ae. 73,78 g. International Exhibition of Fine Arts. D. Mariano Fernández Copello. In original box. 50 mm. Mint state. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla. 1892. Madrid. Ae. 73,78 g. Exposición Internacional de Bellas Artes. Don Mariano Fernández Copello. En estuche original. 50 mm. SC. Est...90,00. .
The Crown of Aragon. Pugesa. Lleida (Cataluña). (Cru C.G-3755a). (Cru V.S-1455). Ae. 3,33 g. Legend starts at 6 o´clock . Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Pugesa. Lleida (Cataluña). (Cru C.G-3755a). (Cru V.S-1455). Ae. 3,33 g. La leyenda comienza a las 6h. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 4,98 g. XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 4,98 g. EBC. Est...90,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Cuenca. (Bautista-575.7). Bi. 2,70 g. With Q-A on the horizontal axis and bowl at the lower end of the vertical axis. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Cuenca. (Bautista-575.7). Ve. 2,70 g. Con Q-A en el eje horizontal y cuenco en el extremo inferior del eje vertical. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1650. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4036). (Van Loon-II 345, 3.5). Anv.: PHIL · IIII · ET · MARI · ANNA · HISP · MONAR. Both busts on the right. Rev.: VERE - NOVO. Radiant sun over border with horoscopes, below globe between cornucopiaes. Ae. 5,95 g. Arrival of the Queen in Spain. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1650. Amberes. (Dugn-4036). (Van Loon-II 345, 3.5). Anv.: PHIL · IIII · ET · MARI · ANNA · HISP · MONAR. Ambos bustos a derecha. Rev.: VERE - NOVO. Sol radiante sobre cenefa con horoscopos, debajo globo entre cornucopias. Ae. 5,95 g. LLegada de la reina a España. MBC. Est...100,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888 *18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,97 g. Delicate patina. Lightly rubbed. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888 *18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,97 g. Suace pátina. Anverso ligeramente frotado y restos del brillo original. Bella. EBC-. Est...100,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,92 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,92 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00. .