Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/4 de patagón. 1617. Amberes. (Tauler-1664). (Vanhoudt-621.AN). (Vti-258). Ag. 6,42 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Bi. 0,79 g. B below castle. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,79 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00. .
Lot of 4 coins from Estado Español. 100 Pesetas 1966 *19-66, *19-67, *19-68 and *19-70. All uncirculated. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Estado Español. 100 Pesetas 1966 *19-66, *19-67, *19-68 y *19-70. Todas sin circular. Ag. A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...50,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,80 g. Some original luster remaining. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,80 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. R. (Cal-375). Ag. 3,29 g. With R on obverse and G on reverse. Flan cracks. Dark patina. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. R. (Cal-375). Ag. 3,29 g. R en anverso y G en reverso. Grietas. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,10 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,10 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,91 g. Slightly cleaned. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,91 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00. .