Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 768
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,28 g. Small date. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 de real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,28 g. Fecha pequeña. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 307

Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/4 de patagón. 1617. Amberes. (Tauler-1664). (Vanhoudt-621.AN). (Vti-258). Ag. 6,42 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 92
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Bi. 0,79 g. B below castle. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,79 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1124
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-40). Ag. 24,82 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-40). Ag. 24,82 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1413
Lot of 4 coins from Estado Español. 100 Pesetas 1966 *19-66, *19-67, *19-68 and *19-70. All uncirculated. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Estado Español. 100 Pesetas 1966 *19-66, *19-67, *19-68 y *19-70. Todas sin circular. Ag. A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 394

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-507). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M716). Ae. 3,90 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 954
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,31 g. Toned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,31 g. Tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 969
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-365). Ag. 2,95 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-365). Ag. 2,95 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1229
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 493
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Mexico. MF. (Cal-514). Ag. 3,13 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-514). Ag. 3,13 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 396

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,06 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 341
Philip III (1598-1621). Carlino. 1621. Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1900). (Vti-218). (Mir-211/3). Ag. 2,39 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Carlino. 1621. Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1900). (Vti-218). (Mir-211/3). Ag. 2,39 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 899
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,80 g. Some original luster remaining. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,80 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 214
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. R. (Cal-371). Ag. 3,21 g. Shield between G - R. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. R. (Cal-371). Ag. 3,21 g. Escudo entre G - R. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 216

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. R. (Cal-375). Ag. 3,29 g. R en anverso y G en reverso. Grietas. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 535
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. Mexico. M. (Cal-192). Ag. 3,21 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. México. M. (Cal-192). Ag. 3,21 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1322
50 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-420a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie Q. Bend. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: 50 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-420a). 21 de noviembre por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie Q. Doblez. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 671
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1802. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-360). Ag. 1,42 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1802. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-360). Ag. 1,42 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1203
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,10 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,10 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1250
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,91 g. Slightly cleaned. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,91 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1392
Lot of 3 coins of 50 cents, 1896, 1900 and 1910. TO EXAMINE. XF/AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de 50 céntimos, 1896, 1900 y 1910. A EXAMINAR. EBC/EBC+. Est...75,00.