Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,99 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,99 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 0,98 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 0,98 g. MBC-. Est...65,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-117). (Rs-10). Ae. 8,28 g. Grenade and value IIII on the left, scallop on the right and B below. Scallop below the lion. Rare. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-117). (Rs-10). Ae. 8,28 g. Granada y valor IIII a izquierda, venera a derecha y B debajo. Venera bajo el león. Rara. MBC. Est...70,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,12 g. Lightly rubbed. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,12 g. Ligeramente frotada en anverso. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Burgos. (Bautista-410). Bi. 0,37 g. With B on the lion's tail. VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Burgos. (Bautista-410). Ve. 0,37 g. B en la cola del león. MBC. Est...25,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Bi. 0,75 g. With star and scallop on both sides of the cross. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. 0,75 g. Estrella y venera sobre el castillo. MBC. Est...35,00. .
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,96 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Cuenca. (Bautista-397 var). Anv.: MONETA CAS.TELE. Cuenco con pie bajo castillo. Bi. 0,82 g. XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Bautista-397 var). Anv.: MONETA CAS.TELE. Cuenco con pie bajo castillo. Ve. 0,82 g. EBC. Est...40,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,78 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...48,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,78 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...48,00. .
1 peseta. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-461a). November 19, Don Quixote de la Mancha. Serie B. Lot of 5 banknotes, correlative pair and correlative threesome. Mint state. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: 1 peseta. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-461a). 19 de noviembre, Don Quijote de la Mancha. Serie B. Lote de 5 billetes, una pareja correlativa y un trío correlativo. SC. Est...50,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Bi. 1,01 g. Thin crack. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Ve. 1,01 g. Fina grieta. MBC+. Est...50,00. .