Subasta 403

Date: 2023-01-18

# Items: 1972

Total starting: 208863

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1121 Numistats ref: 612215

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(250 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9366) (S. 4) (RIC. 11b). 4,41 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1122 Numistats ref: 612216

(250-251 d.C.). Herennio Etrusco. Antoniniano. (Spink 9523) (S. 26) (RIC. 147c). 3,31 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1123 Numistats ref: 612217

(251-252 d.C.). Volusiano. Antoniniano. (Spink 9758) (S. 70) (RIC. 179). 3,90 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1124 Numistats ref: 612218

(253 d.C.). Emiliano. Antoniniano. (Spink 9831) (S. 10) (RIC. 2b). Escasa. 2,95 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
161 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1125 Numistats ref: 612219

(257 d.C.). Valeriano I. Antoniniano. (Spink 9962) (S. 169) (RIC. 277). 3,52 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
9 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
13 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1126 Numistats ref: 612220

(255-256 d.C.). Valeriano I. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 10047) (Kampmann-Ganschow 88.18). 10,40 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1127 Numistats ref: 612221

(255-257 d.C.). Galieno. Antoniniano. (Spink 10390) (S. 1138) (RIC. 170). 3,05 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Gallienus
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:GALLIENVS AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Gallienus, radiate, draped, right
Reverse Legend:CLEMENTIA TEMP
Reverse Type:Clementia, draped, standing left, leaning on column, holding sceptre
References:
RIC ric.5.gall(2).170 RIC 170 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1128 Numistats ref: 612222

(263-264 d.C.). Salonina. Antoniniano. (Spink 10665) (S. 143) (RIC. 32). 3,81 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1129 Numistats ref: 612223

(257-258 d.C.). Valeriano II. Antoniniano. (Spink 10731) (S. 26) (RIC. 3). 3,37 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1130 Numistats ref: 612224

(260-265 d.C.). Póstumo. Antoniniano. (Spink 10940) (S. 67a) (RIC. 59). 2,49 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1131 Numistats ref: 612225

(265-268 d.C.). Póstumo. Antoniniano. (Spink 10979) (S. 295a) (RIC. 323). 3,08 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1132 Numistats ref: 612226

(268-269 d.C.). Claudio II. Antoniniano. (Spink 11339) (Co. 110) (RIC. 45). Acuñación floja en parte. 2,68 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1133 Numistats ref: 612227

(269-270 d.C.). Claudio II. Antoniniano. (Spink 11370) (Co. 256) (RIC. 217). Conserva parte del plateado original. 3,52 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1134 Numistats ref: 612228

(275-276 d.C.). Tácito. Antoniniano. (Spink 11807) (Co. 123) (RIC. 93, mal descrita). Plateado original íntegro. 3,59 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1135 Numistats ref: 612229

(276 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 11979) (Co. 248) (RIC. 151 var). 4,22 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1136 Numistats ref: 612230

(283 d.C.). Numeriano. Antoniniano. (Spink 12247 var) (Co. 21) (RIC. 388). 3,65 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
81 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1137 Numistats ref: 612231

(286-293 d.C.). Diocleciano. Antoniniano. (Spink 12666) (Co. 228) (RIC. 162). Acuñación floja en reverso. 4,12 g. (EBC). Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1138 Numistats ref: 612232

(292-293 d.C.). Diocleciano. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 12883 var) (Kampmann-Ganschow 119.87). 7,35 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1139 Numistats ref: 612233

(296-297 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 13265) (Co. 184) (RIC. 17b, error de leyenda). 9,72 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1140 Numistats ref: 612234

(303 d.C.). Galerio Maximiano. Londinium. Follis. (Spink 14344 var) (Co. 57) (RIC. 36). Muy bella. Escasa así. 9,83 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized